Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rafael Curty
Advertisement
Rafael Curty info
Born: 16 January, 1983
Birth Name: Rafael Curty Freitas
Known for: Meat (short) , Haunted House (short) and more.
Rafael Curty biography

This block contains the information about Rafael Curty and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Philadelphia based freelance still photographer. Born in Brazil on January 16, 1983. Specialized in motion picture still photography. Has worked in several independent films and projects, some featured in major independent film festivals. Fluent in four languages (English, Portuguese, Spanish and Italian) and has an academic background in the field of Tourism and Architecture.
Where Rafael Curty born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rafael Curty was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rafael Curty was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rafael Curty filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rafael Curty acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Haunted House (short) - Still Photographer, Surgeon 1 $1.4K 2009
Meat (short) - Still Photographer $501 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Chokachi photo David Chokachi
January 16, 1968
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Richard T. Jones photo Richard T. Jones
January 16, 1972
Japan
Debbie Allen photo Debbie Allen
January 16, 1950
Houston, Texas, USA
Yvonne Zima photo Yvonne Zima
January 16, 1989
Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA
Eriko Tamura photo Eriko Tamura
January 16, 1973
Ibaraki, Japan
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page