jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Raicho Vasilev
Advertisement
Raicho Vasilev info
Born: 17 September, 1975
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Raicho Vasilev, Raycho Vasilev, Raicho Vassilev, Raymond Valley
Known for: Eragon , Unstoppable , The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian , Day of the Dead , The Last Legion and more.
Watch movies with Raicho Vasilev online
Raicho Vasilev biography

This block contains the information about Raicho Vasilev and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Raicho Vasilev is September 17, 1975. The country, where Raicho made his first breath is Bulgaria. There he made his first steps in his life, there is his native land. From the childhood Raicho dreamed about the profession of the actor. He wished to perform on the stage and to play on the screen. Vasilev wanted to become an actor so strong, that his dream came true. The most notable his work on the screen was in the movie “Unstoppable” in 2004. I this movie Raicho Vasilev played the role of St/ Nevis Guard. It is worth noting, that it was his first big role in the movie. The fans of the actor saw their favorite actor in such movies as: “A false mask”, “Diamond dogs”. Also Raicho Vasilev took a part in the shooting the film “Mechanic” and “Bloody Hills”. One of the most memorable of his work is his role in the movie, which was called “The legendary voyage of Captain Drake”. Also he played in the “Until death” in 2007. The actor said that he liked every kind of movie: thriller, drama, fantasy, adventure, criminal, sport and historical films. Raicho Vasilev is a demanded actor nowadays.
Where Raicho Vasilev born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Raicho Vasilev was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Raicho Vasilev was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Raicho Vasilev filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Raicho Vasilev acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian - Stunts $225M 2008 $55M $142M
Eragon - Stunts $100M 2006 $23.2M $75M
The Last Legion - Stunts $67M 2007 $2.75M $5.93M
Unstoppable - Stunt Team, St. Nevis Guard 1 $20M 2004
Day of the Dead - Stunts $18M 2008
Derailed - Stunts $18M 2002
In Hell - Stunts, Andrei $17M 2003
Replicant - Stunts $17M 2001
Until Death - Actor (uncredited) $15M 2007
Submerged (video) - Ender $15M 2005
Out for a Kill (video) - Stunts, Bulgarian Thug $14M 2003
The Order - Stunts, Utility Stunts (Bulgaria) $12M 2001
Control - Stunts, Vlas $6.8M 2004
Diamond Dogs - Zhukov $6M 2007
Direct Contact - Boris $6M 2009
The Grey Zone - Stunts $5M 2001 $24.5K $507K
The Mechanik - Achmed (as Raicho Vassilev) $5M 2005
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing - Guard (as Raicho Vassilev) $5M 2006
Turetskiy gambit - Bodyguard $4M 2005
Children of Wax - Stunts (as Raycho Vasilev), Skinhead $3M 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Chandler photo Kyle Chandler
September 17, 1965
Buffalo, New York, USA
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Malik Yoba photo Malik Yoba
September 17, 1967
Bronx, New York, USA
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Ian Whyte photo Ian Whyte
September 17, 1971
Bangor, North Wales, UK
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page