Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ralph Macchio
Advertisement
Ralph Macchio info
Born: 4 November, 1961
Birth Name: Ralph George Macchio
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Phyllis Fierro (05 April 1987 – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Watch movies with Ralph Macchio online
Movie Year
Hitchcock Hitchcock 2012
Ralph Macchio biography

This block contains the information about Ralph Macchio and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ralph Macchio was born in November 1961 in Huntington, which is situated in the state of New York in a family of people who were originally from Italy. He first appeared on the television in different advertising commercials, such as “Bubble Yum” or “Dr. Pepper” for example. In 1980 he got a role in a teen comedy which was called “In the Academy”, and on the television screen his most significant role, was the role of Jeremy Andretti in the fifth season of the “Eight is Enough TV show. In 1983 Macchio appeared in the role of Johnny Cade in the movie of Francis Ford Coppola together with a group of young actors for which role in this movie was a good start of his Hollywood carrier, between them were such actors, like: Tom cruise, Emilio Estevez, Patrick Swayze, Rob Lowe and many, many others. He danced since three years old and was attending lessons of art performance and dancing by June Claire in Babylon Long Island. In 2005 he performed himself in the TV show –“The entourage” and in May 2007 he appeared in an episode of a TV show “The Hard Case”. In 2008 Macchio performed in the advertising commercial “Vitamin Water” together with the pilot of NASCAR – Carl Edwards. Ralph met his future wife Phyllis Ferro due to his grandmother by the time he was 15. They married in 1987 and bore two children Julia and Daniel.
Where Ralph Macchio born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ralph Macchio was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ralph Macchio was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gillian Zinser photo Gillian Zinser
November 4, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Kiersten Warren photo Kiersten Warren
November 4, 1965
Iowa, USA
Jean-Luc Bilodeau photo Jean-Luc Bilodeau
November 4, 1990
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Travis Van Winkle photo Travis Van Winkle
November 4, 1982
Victorville, California, USA
Matthew McConaughey photo Matthew McConaughey
November 4, 1969
Uvalde, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page