Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rami Malek
Rami Malek
Advertisement
Rami Malek info
Born: 12 May, 1981
Birth Name: Rami Said Malek
Height: 1,78 m
Known for: Night at the Museum , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian and more.
Watch movies with Rami Malek online
Rami Malek biography

This block contains the information about Rami Malek and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rami Malek was born in May 1985; he is a famous American actor, who played Kenny’s role in a chain of comedies on the FOX Crime Channel. Also he was an invited star to many other TV shows on the television, such as “Gilmore Daughters” for example, and in a few episodes, of “Here and there”. Malek also appeared in the role of Pharaoh Ahkmenrah in 2006, when he played in a comedy with Ben Stiller. It should be mentioned that the actor is quite young but he is a very hard working person that is why during his short carrier he comprised different roles from time to time, which of course was making him feel exhausted by the end of the day. Malek got the Bachelor degree in the field of Fine Arts, at Evansville University. Currently he lives in LA where he works the majority of time. In spring 2007 he played in the theatre presentation released by Vitality Production, which made him quite famous. Not a long time ago was spread the news about the actors who will play in the final part of the Twilight saga, and Rami Malek is one of those actors. He got Benjamin’s role- who is a vampire from an Egyptian clan. His hero is able to manage the air, fire, land and water. This role will make him one of the Hollywood’s best actors of the new generation.
Where Rami Malek born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rami Malek was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rami Malek was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rami Malek filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rami Malek acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Ahkmenrah $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
Night at the Museum - Ahkmenrah $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Malin Akerman photo Malin Akerman
May 12, 1978
Stockholm, Sweden
Ving Rhames photo Ving Rhames
May 12, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Emily VanCamp photo Emily VanCamp
May 12, 1986
Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
Stephen Baldwin photo Stephen Baldwin
May 12, 1966
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Samantha Mathis photo Samantha Mathis
May 12, 1970
Manhattan, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page