Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ramon Estevez
Ramon Estevez
Advertisement
Ramon Estevez info
Born: 7 August, 1963
Birth Name: Ramon Luis Estevez
Also Known As: Ramon Estevez, Ramon Sheen, Ramon Luis Estevez
Known for: Cadence , Shadow Conspiracy , The Dead Zone , A State of Emergency , Alligator II: The Mutation and more.
Ramon Estevez biography

This block contains the information about Ramon Estevez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Martin Sheen who was born as Ramon Gerardo Antonio Estevez was born in August 1940 in Dayton. He is an American actor known due to performing Captain Willard’s role in a movie about apocalypses. During his carrier he worked with the world’s famous movie producers. He was born in Anna Maria’s family who emigrated from Borrisocan and in the family of her husband Francisco Estevez who was a simple worker from Spain. The future actor grew up in a big loving family (he was the seventh of the ten children in the family). Their mother died by the time he was only eleven. Till relocating to USA, his family lived in the Bermudas where his father was representing IBM Company. The entire family lived in Pembroke where all the children in the family were attending a school of Mercy where nuns were teaching students. Martin was interested with the cinema since an early age, and his father was not supporting him in this hobby of his. According to Sheen’s words he failed the entering exams to Dayton University in purpose I order to be able to start a carrier in the cinema. And as his father was pretty angry about it, he borrowed some money from a catholic priest and went to NY at the beginning of 1959. Where he debut the same year on the stage of the theater, and at the same time he played a few episodic roles in shows on the television. It is interesting to know that he has two citizenships (Irish and American). He is married with Janet Templeton since 1961 and together they have three sons and a daughter.
Where Ramon Estevez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ramon Estevez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ramon Estevez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ramon Estevez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ramon Estevez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shadow Conspiracy - Mr. Jones $45M 1997 $1.37M $2.15M
The Dead Zone - Teenage Boy with Camera $10M 1983
A State of Emergency - Brian Carmody $5M 1986
Alligator II: The Mutation - Pedro $3M 1991
Cadence - Gessner 1990 $2.07M
That Was Then... This Is Now - Mike Chambers (as Ramon Sheen) 1985
Pasiуn de hombre - George Adolfi (as Ramon Sheen) 1989
Turnaround - Ferdy (as Ramon Sheen) 1987
Beverly Hills Brats - Sterling (as Ramon Sheen) 1989 $193K
Fall of the Eagles - Karl Holbach (as Ramon Sheen) 1989
Esmeralda Bay - Andres (as Ramon Sheen) 1989
The Expert - Tomas 1995
Sandman - Jake (as Ramon Sheen) 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Karl Urban photo Karl Urban
August 7, 1972
Wellington, New Zealand
Wayne Knight
August 7, 1955
Cartersville, Georgia, USA
Abbie Cornish photo Abbie Cornish
August 7, 1982
Lochinvar, New South Wales, Australia
David Duchovny photo David Duchovny
August 7, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Maggie Wheeler photo Maggie Wheeler
August 7, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page