Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rance Howard
Rance Howard
Advertisement
Rance Howard info
Born: 17 November, 1928
Birth Name: Harold Rance Beckenholdt
Spouse: Judy Howard (29 June 2001 – present)
Jean Speegle Howard ( 1949 – 02 September 2000) (her death) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win
Known for: Independence Day , How the Grinch Stole Christmas , Cinderella Man , The Alamo , Angels & Demons and more.
Where Rance Howard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rance Howard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rance Howard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rance Howard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rance Howard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Angels & Demons - Cardinal Beck $150M 2009 $46.2M $133M
How the Grinch Stole Christmas - Elderly Timekeeper $123M 2000 $55.1M $260M
The Alamo - Governor Smith $95M 2004 $9.12M $22.4M
Cinderella Man - Announcer Al Fazin $88M 2005 $18.3M $61.6M
Independence Day - Chaplain $75M 1996 $50.2M $306M
Mars Attacks! - Texan Investor $70M 1996 $9.38M $37.8M
The Dilemma - Burt $70M 2011 $17.8M $45.7M
Apollo 13 - Reverend $62M 1995 $201K $172M
The Missing - Telegraph Operator $60M 2003 $10.8M $26.9M
A Beautiful Mind - White-Haired Patient $60M 2001 $2.5M $171M
D-Tox - Geezer $55M 2002
Terminal Velocity - Chuck, Stunt Pilot, Stunts (uncredited) $50M 1994 $16.5M
Rat Race - Feed the Earth Spokesman $48M 2001 $11.7M $56.6M
Jonah Hex - Telegrapher $47M 2010 $5.08M $10.5M
Small Soldiers - Husband $40M 1998 $14M $54M
Drillbit Taylor - Older Man $40M 2008 $10.3M $32.9M
Sgt. Bilko - Mr. Robbins $39M 1996 $30.4M
Ghosts of Mississippi - Ralph Hargrove $36M 1996 $168K $13.1M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Preacher $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Frost/Nixon - Ollie $35M 2008 $181K $18.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dylan Walsh photo Dylan Walsh
November 17, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Diane Neal photo Diane Neal
November 17, 1975
Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Raquel Castro photo Raquel Castro
November 17, 1994
New York, USA
Zoe Bell photo Zoe Bell
November 17, 1978
New Zealand
Sophie Marceau photo Sophie Marceau
November 17, 1966
Paris, France
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page