jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Randy Savage
Advertisement
Randy Savage info
Born: 15 November, 1952
Birth Name: Randall Mario Poffo
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: The Macho King / The Macho Man / Mr. Madness
Also Known As: Randy Savage, Randy 'Macho Man' Savage, 'Macho Man' Randy Savage, Macho Man Randy Savage, Macho King Randy Savage, Macho Man' Randy Savage, Randy 'The Macho Man' Sav
Spouse: Lynn Payne (10 May 2010 – present)
Elizabeth Hulette (30 December 1984 – 18 September 1992) (divorced)
Known for: WCW the Great American Bash (video) , WCW the Great American Bash (video) , Bolt , Spider, The Glory Days of Wrestling (video) and more.
Watch movies with Randy Savage online
Movie Year
Spider-Man Spider-Man 2002
Randy Savage biography

This block contains the information about Randy Savage and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

One of the most colorful wrestlers in and out of the ring, Randy "Macho Man" Savage became larger-than-life pop icon along with other Superstars such as "Roddy" 'Rowdy Piper', Hulk Hogan, 'Jimmy Snuka', Jesse Ventura, and Dwayne Johnson.

When signed to the WWE (Then WWF), Savage immediately became a top heel (bad guy).
Where Randy Savage born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Randy Savage was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Randy Savage was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Randy Savage filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Randy Savage acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bolt - Thug (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
Spider-Man - Bone Saw McGraw $139M 2002 $115M $404M
WCW the Great American Bash (video) - Actor 1996
WCW the Great American Bash (video) - Randy 'Macho Man' Savage 1995
The Glory Days of Wrestling (video) - Macho Man Randy Savage 2009
WrestleMania 2 (video) - Randy 'Macho Man' Savage 1986
Summerslam (video) - Randy 'Macho Man' Savage 1993
WCW SuperBrawl V (video) - Actor 1995
WCW Bash at the Beach (video) - Randy 'Macho Man' Savage 1995
SMW: Blood, Brawls and Grudges (video) - Macho Man Randy Savage 1994
Glago's Guest (short) - Actor (voice) 2008
WrestleMania IX (video) - 'Macho Man' Randy Savage 1993
Super Rhino (video) - Thug (voice) 2009
Summerslam (video) - Randy 'Macho Man' Savage 1989
WCW Slamboree 1999 (video) - Actor 1999
WrestleMania III (video) - Randy 'Macho Man' Savage 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Murray photo Sean Murray
November 15, 1977
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Zena Grey photo Zena Grey
November 15, 1988
New York, USA
Jonny Lee Miller
November 15, 1972
Kingston, Surrey, England, UK
Edward Asner photo Edward Asner
November 15, 1929
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Beverly D'Angelo photo Beverly D'Angelo
November 15, 1951
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page