demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Raquel Castro
Raquel Castro
Advertisement
Raquel Castro info
Born: 17 November, 1994
Height: 1.51 (4' 11½")
Nickname: Rocky / J. Lo / Kel
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Jersey Girl , Brooklyn's Finest , Tracks of Color (short) , The Ministers , Little Fugitive and more.
Raquel Castro biography

This block contains the information about Raquel Castro and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Raquel Castro was born in November 1994. By the time she learned how to speak she was already able to sing. This talent she got from her father who was a famous singer and the author of various songs. Her mother Katy was an actress who was also an author of a variety of songs, which is why she has noticed her daughter’s talent by the time she was very small. She has sent her to learn the art of photography in the “Persona Management” company with which she soon signed a contract. By the time she was fours she already appeared in a video advertising of security equipment for the children. Also she have released a few child’ songs. Her debut on the television was in a HBO program, which was called “Too curious”. Also she appeared in various other programs, and in a few episodes of Sesame Street. Raquel lives on the Long Island together with her parents; also she has two brothers and two sisters. She is doing gymnastics and has a third belt in karate. She loves animals, and at home she keeps two hamsters, whose names, are: Mia and Cia, Raquel hopes that someday she will perform in a movie with them. One of her dreams has already become true- she met Jennifer Lopez. By the fate’s irony she played the role of Jennifer’s character daughter. It is interesting to know that she was named in the honor of the famous Raquel Welsh who was her mother’s favorite actress.
Where Raquel Castro born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Raquel Castro was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Raquel Castro was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Raquel Castro filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Raquel Castro acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jersey Girl - Gertie Trinke $35M 2004 $8.32M $25.3M
Brooklyn's Finest - Katherine $25M 2009 $4.47M $27.2M
Little Fugitive - Destiny 2006
Tracks of Color (short) - Carmen 2007
The Ministers - Nereida 2009 $2.84K $2.84K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sophie Marceau photo Sophie Marceau
November 17, 1966
Paris, France
Danny DeVito photo Danny DeVito
November 17, 1944
Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio photo Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio
November 17, 1958
Lombard, Illinois, USA
Dylan Walsh photo Dylan Walsh
November 17, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Leslie Bibb photo Leslie Bibb
November 17, 1974
Bismarck, North Dakota, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page