trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Raven-Symoné
Raven-Symoné
Advertisement
Raven-Symoné info
Born: 10 December, 1985
Birth Name: Raven-Symoné Christina Pearman
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Rae / Rave
Also Known As: Raven-Symonй, Raven-Symone, Raven Symone, Raven, Raven Symonй, The Cheetah Girls, Raven C. Pearman, Raven S. Pearman, Raven-Symonй Christina Pearman, Raven Pearman
Awards: 10 wins & 22 nominations
Known for: Ella Enchanted , Dr. Dolittle 2 , Tinker Bell (video) , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , Doctor Dolittle and more.
Raven-Symoné biography

This block contains the information about Raven-Symoné and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Raven Symon is best known for television role of Olivia Kendall in the series “Cosby Show”. Raven also voiced Monique it the animated series "Kim". Raven Symon was born on December 10, 1985, in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. She lived in the town of Ossining, New York, where she was studying. In the childhood Raven worked for a modeling agency “Young Faces Inc.” in Atlanta and starred in local commercials. She also worked with world-renowned agency “Ford Models” in New York City. Her first major role Raven has earned in the movie “Little rascals” in 1984. After this work she starred as the eldest daughter of Eddie Murphy in the first and second parts of the movie "Dr. Doolittle". In 2005 and 2007, the actress won the nomination for Emmy Award for her achievements in children's programs. Another commercially successful project with the actress was the first musical Disney film “The Chita Girls”. In the summer of 2007, Raven Symon became a producer and a star of the film "Father's Daughter”. After the great success of “Chita Girls” and its sequel, Raven has sold more than 6 million copies of their records and became the fourth best-selling artist of the Disney Channel of 2000s.
Where Raven-Symoné born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Raven-Symoné was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Raven-Symoné was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Raven-Symoné filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Raven-Symoné acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Charisse Dolittle $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Doctor Dolittle - Charisse Dolittle $71.5M 1998 $29M $144M
Tinker Bell (video) - Iridessa (voice) $48M 2008
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Asana, Soundtrack (writer: "This Is My Time") (performer: "Your Crowning Glory", "This Is My Time") $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
Ella Enchanted - Soundtrack (performer: "True to Your Heart") $35M 2004 $6.17M $22.9M
Everyone's Hero - Marti Brewster (voice) 2006 $6.06M $14.5M
The Little Rascals - Stymie's Girlfriend 1994 $51.8M
That's So Raven: Raven's Makeover Madness (video) - Raven Baxter 2006
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) - Monique (voice) 2003
Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue (video) - Iridessa (voice) 2010
That's So Raven: Disguise the Limit (video short) - Raven 2005
That's So Raven: Raven's House Party (video short) - Raven Baxter 2005
Raven-Symonй: Raven's Postcards from Spain (video short) - Actress 2006
Ice Princess - Soundtrack (performer: "Bump") 2005 $6.81M $24.4M
College Road Trip - Melanie, Executive Producer, Soundtrack (performer: "Double Dutch Bus", "In the Pictures") 2008 $13.6M $45.6M
That's So Raven: Supernaturally Stylish (video) - Raven 2004
Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure - Iridessa (voice) 2009
Fat Albert - Danielle (voice) (as Raven-Symone) 2004 $10M $48.1M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Raven-Symoné salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
That's So Raven 2003 $20,000 per-episode (2002-2003); $35,000 per episode (2003- )
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kenneth Branagh photo Kenneth Branagh
December 10, 1960
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Emmanuelle Chriqui photo Emmanuelle Chriqui
December 10, 1977
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Xavier Samuel photo Xavier Samuel
December 10, 1983
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia
Michael Clarke Duncan photo Michael Clarke Duncan
December 10, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Fionnula Flanagan photo Fionnula Flanagan
December 10, 1941
Dublin, Ireland
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page