jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ray Buktenica
Advertisement
Ray Buktenica info
Born: 6 August, 1943
Also Known As: Ray Buktenica, Raymond Buktenica
Known for: Shopgirl , King Kong , Heat , My Girl and more.
Watch movies with Ray Buktenica online
Movie Year
Heat Heat 1995
Where Ray Buktenica born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ray Buktenica was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ray Buktenica was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ray Buktenica filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ray Buktenica acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Heat - Timmons $60M 1995 $67.4M
King Kong - Naval Officer (uncredited) $24M 1976 $52.6M
My Girl - Danny DeVoto $16.5M 1991 $59.8M
Shopgirl - Shrink 2005 $230K $10.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Romola Garai photo Romola Garai
August 6, 1982
Hong Kong, British Crown Colony
Vera Farmiga photo Vera Farmiga
August 6, 1973
Passaic County, New Jersey, USA
Michelle Yeoh photo Michelle Yeoh
August 6, 1962
Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia
Leland Orser photo Leland Orser
August 6, 1960
San Francisco, California, USA
Ryan Sypek photo Ryan Sypek
August 6, 1982
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page