Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Ray Liotta
Ray Liotta
Ray Liotta info
Born: 18 December, 1954
Birth Name: Raymond Liotta
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Michelle Grace (15 February 1997 – 2004) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Bee Movie , Date Night , Hannibal , In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale , Turbulence and more.
Ray Liotta biography

This block contains the information about Ray Liotta and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ray Liotta was born one week before the Christmas in early fifties, in Newark region. When he was six he has been adopted, and that is how he got an Italian name. His debut on the television was by the edge of eighties in “Underworld” TV show. He made his name famous due to performing in such movies as “Wild Thing” by Jonathan Demy, and “The field of his Dream” by Olden Robinson. But he woke up famous one day, after he performed in Martin’s Scorsese movie “The Good Guys”. After those works he performed the main role in “Escape is impossible”. And beside that he performed supporting roles in “The Cops”, “Hannibal”, “The Drug Dealer”, and “The Identification” and in “The Gun” with Jason Statham. During his carrier he was nominated a few times, and he is the lucky owner of a few awards. Since 1997 till 2004 he has been married with Michelle Grace, they have a mutual daughter Carson Liotta, which was born in 1998. During his carrier he performs in all the genres. In drama- when he performed the role of the dying person in the TV show, comedy “The Heartbreakers”- which actually was a blockbuster, action- “The Gun” and “The Cops” and also he was a voice of a character in a cartoon.
Where Ray Liotta born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ray Liotta was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ray Liotta was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ray Liotta filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ray Liotta acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bee Movie - Ray Liotta (voice) $150M 2007 $25.6M $127M
Hannibal - Paul Krendler $87M 2001 $58M $165M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Gallian $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
Date Night - Joe Miletto (uncredited) $55M 2010 $25.2M $98.7M
Turbulence - Ryan Weaver $55M 1997 $4.46M $11.5M
John Q - Chief Gus Monroe $36M 2002 $23.6M $71M
Heartbreakers - Dean Cumanno/Vinny Staggliano $35M 2001 $11.8M $40.3M
Identity - Rhodes $30M 2003 $16.2M $51.5M
Blow - Fred Jung $30M 2001 $12.4M $52.9M
Goodfellas - Henry Hill $25M 1990 $46.8M
Muppets from Space - Gate Guard $24M 1999 $4.83M $16.3M
No Escape - Capt. J.T. Robbins $20M 1994 $15.3M
Unforgettable - David Krane $18M 1996 $2.78M
Observe and Report - Detective Harrison $18M 2009 $11M $24M
Youth in Revolt - Lance Wescott $18M 2009 $6.89M $15.3M
Smokin' Aces - Donald Carruthers $17M 2006 $14.6M $35.6M
Forever Mine - Mark Brice $17M 1999
Slow Burn - Ford Cole, Co-executive Producer $15.5M 2005 $778K $1.18M
The Son of No One - Actor $15M 2011
Cop Land - Gary Figgis, Special Thanks (director's cut), Soundtrack (performer: "Won't You be My Neighbor?") $10M 1997 $13.5M $44.9M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Ray Liotta salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
No Escape 1994 $1,500,000
News
Julia Stiles and Ray Liotta cast in Go With Me

Julia Stiles and Ray Liotta have both been added to the cast of 'Go With Me', Anthony ...

Julia Stiles, Anthony Hopkins and Ray Liotta to headline 'Go with Me'

The actor propelled to fame as the star of "Goodfellas" will share the screen with ...

Julia Stiles, Ray Liotta join Anthony Hopkins action-drama “Go With Me”

The story centers on a young woman newly returned to her hometown who becomes the subject of ...

Ray Liotta video

This part provides videos with Ray Liotta. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

The Identical Official Trailer #1 (2014) - Ray Liotta, Ashley Judd Movie HD

Ray Liotta - Goodfellas Stories

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brad Pitt photo Brad Pitt
December 18, 1963
Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Steve Austin photo Steve Austin
December 18, 1964
Austin, Texas, USA
Anna Walton photo Anna Walton
December 18, 1980
London, England, UK
Bridgit Mendler photo Bridgit Mendler
December 18, 1992
Washington DC, USA
Robson Green photo Robson Green
December 18, 1964
Hexham, Northumberland, England, UK
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page