trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ray Park
Ray Park
Advertisement
Ray Park info
Born: 23 August, 1974
Birth Name: Raymond Park
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Lisa (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Star Wars: Episode I , X, Sleepy Hollow , Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever , G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra and more.
Ray Park biography

This block contains the information about Ray Park and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Raymond Park was born in August 1974 in Glasgow, it is one of the biggest Scottish cities. He is a famous American actor who is specializing in martial arts, and who is known due to the fact that all of the stunts he is making in the movies, he performs itself without using the help of some additional actors. Ray was born and grew up in the same city. Later after he graduated the school, his family has relocated to the capital of UK together with him, and his younger brother and sister. In 1997 he debut in the great cinema world while being the stunts maker in the movie. He was duplicating Robin Shoo in the movie directed by James Remar. In 1999 he performed in the first episode of the “Star Wars”, after which he was nominated and won a variety of awards. And the same year he was invited to perform the Christopher Welkin’s alternate role. The next significant work was in the year 2000, in which he played a role in which he was holding his own dialogues. That was the movie where he played the evil turtle’s role. In December 2007 he was invited to play the role of the Snake Eye, who was of the J.I.Joe team member in the movie “The Cobra’s Flight” which was released in 2009. After it he was invited to play a supporting role in a TV show.
Where Ray Park born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ray Park was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ray Park was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ray Park filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ray Park acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Snake Eyes $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Darth Maul $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
X-Men - Toad $75M 2000 $54.5M $157M
Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever - A.J. Ross $70M 2002 $7.01M $14.3M
Sleepy Hollow - Fight Double (Headless Horseman) $65M 1999 $30.1M $101M
Mortal Kombat: Annihilation - Raptor #3/Tarkatan (Baraka) #2, Stunt Double (Robin Shou) $30M 1997 $16.8M $35.9M
The King of Fighters - Rugal $12M 2010
Fanboys - THX Security Guard #2 $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
Hellbinders - Max $1.3M 2009
Potheads: The Movie - Mr. D $50K 2005
What We Do Is Secret - Brendan Mullen 2007 $5.89K $58.8K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jay Mohr photo Jay Mohr
August 23, 1970
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Aaron Douglas photo Aaron Douglas
August 23, 1971
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Annie Ilonzeh photo Annie Ilonzeh
August 23, 1983
Grapevine, Texas, USA
Scott Caan photo Scott Caan
August 23, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Shelley Long photo Shelley Long
August 23, 1949
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page