jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ray Romano
Ray Romano
Ray Romano info
Born: 21 December, 1957
Birth Name: Raymond Albert Romano
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Ray Romano, Pee Pee Raymond
Spouse: Anna Romano (11 October 1987 – present) 4 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 13 wins & 37 nominations
Known for: Ice Age: The Meltdown , Welcome to Mooseport , Eulogy , Ice Age , The Grand and more.
Ray Romano biography

This block contains the information about Ray Romano and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ray Romano was born in December 1957. He is a famous American actor who became famous after performing in the stand up comedy genre, who is famous due to performing a role in a sitcom. He was born in NY in a family of Lucy who was teaching music and Albert who was a rieltor and engineer. He graduated the state university of New York where he was studying the accounting business. Romano got one of the main roles in the sitcom “News on the Radio” though soon this role was given to Joe Rogan. After that Ray appeared in the evening show with David Letterman where he was performing in stand up genre. Also Romano appeared in a famous show on the television which was called “Who wants to be millionaire” in which he won more than 100 of thousands dollars for the NY police department. In 2001 according to the American cable network he entered the list of the twenty best artists of the year. In 2005 he started voicing Homer Simpson’s friend Ray in the mega popular cartoon. Also Ray voiced the mammoth in all of the parts of “Ice Age” cartoon. Ray is married since 1987 and has four children.
Where Ray Romano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ray Romano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ray Romano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ray Romano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ray Romano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Manny (voice) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
Ice Age - Manfred (voice) $59M 2002 $46.3M $176M
Welcome to Mooseport - Handy Harrison $26M 2004 $6.78M $14.5M
Eulogy - Skip Collins $10M 2004 $41.8K $70.5K
The Grand - Fred Marsh $5.4M 2007 $16.5K $115K
The Last Word - Abel 2008
Lost Historical Films on the Ice Age Period (video short) - Manny (voice) 2006
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Manny (voice) 2009 $41.7M $197M
95 Miles to Go (documentary) - Producer, Himself 2004 $2.2K $2.2K
Grilled - Maurice 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andy Dick photo Andy Dick
December 21, 1965
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Jackson Rathbone photo Jackson Rathbone
December 21, 1984
Singapore
Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine
December 21, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Fabiana Udenio photo Fabiana Udenio
December 21, 1964
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Samuel L. Jackson photo Samuel L. Jackson
December 21, 1948
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page