trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Raymond J. Barry
Raymond J. Barry
Advertisement
Raymond J. Barry info
Born: 14 March, 1939
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: Raymond J. Barry, Raymond Barry, Ray Barry
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story , The Chamber , Nothing But Trouble , Training Day , Mad City and more.
Watch movies with Raymond J. Barry online
Raymond J. Barry biography

This block contains the information about Raymond J. Barry and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Raymond J. Barry was born in New York, and attended Brown University, where he was a star athlete in football, basketball, and track. While there, he earned his degree in Philosophy and as a senior, was cast in the stage production of "Picnic," where he played a football player. He then entered the Yale Drama School and after completing, acted in the Broadway play "The Leaf People." He has appeared in over 100 plays and has starred in such films as Dead Man Walking, Sudden Death, and The Chamber.
Where Raymond J. Barry born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Raymond J. Barry was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Raymond J. Barry was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Raymond J. Barry filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Raymond J. Barry acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chamber - Rollie Wedge/Donnie Cayhall (as Raymond Barry) $50M 1996 $5.61M $14.4M
Mad City - Dobbins $50M 1997 $4.65M $10.6M
Training Day - Lou Jacobs $45M 2001 $22.6M $76.3M
Nothing But Trouble - Mark $40M 1991 $8.48M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Pa Cox $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Sudden Death - Vice President $35M 1995 $22M
Falling Down - Captain Yardley $25M 1993 $40.9M
Year of the Dragon - Louis Bukowski (as Ray Barry) $24M 1985 $18.7M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Stanley (as Raymond Barry) $22M 2007
Just Married - Mr. Leezak $18M 2003 $17.5M $56.1M
Cool Runnings - Kurt Hemphill $15M 1993 $68.9M
Little Children - Bullhorn Bob $14M 2006 $98K $5.46M
Born on the Fourth of July - Mr. Kovic $14M 1989 $70M
Dead Man Walking - Earl Delacroix $11M 1995 $39M
The Ref - Lt. Huff $11M 1994 $11.4M
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story - Stephen Figura $10M 2003
Charlie Valentine - Charlie Valentine $6M 2009
The Shortcut - Old Man/Ivor (as Raymond Barry) $5M 2009
The Deep End - Carlie Nagel (as Raymond Barry) $3M 2001 $142K $8.82M
The Yellow Wallpaper - Dr. Jack Everland $1.5M 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Caine photo Michael Caine
March 14, 1933
Rotherhithe, London, England, UK
Jamie Bell photo Jamie Bell
March 14, 1986
Billingham, Stockton on Tees, England, UK
Grace Park photo Grace Park
March 14, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
James Frain photo James Frain
March 14, 1968
Leeds, England, UK
Aamir Khan photo Aamir Khan
March 14, 1965
Mumbai, India
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page