Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
R.C. Bates
R.C. Bates
R.C. Bates info
Born: 8 January, 1946
Nickname: Jerry Garcia
Also Known As: R.C. Bates, R. C. Bates, RC Bates
Known for: Ghost Ship , Bukowski's Last Bet (short) , Last Action Hero , Werewolf (video) , The Commission (short) and more.
R.C. Bates biography

This block contains the information about R.C. Bates and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Richard Carlos Bates was born on January 8, 1946 in Houghton Lake, Michigan. He attended school at Arizona State (because his girlfriend at the time was going there as well). A lover of animals, he majored in environmental science. He also loved acting and took many drama courses. R.C. Bates has worked in numerous small films, but concentrates on smaller theatre projects in the Detroit and Phoenix areas. Today, Bates lives in Garden City, Michigan with his wife, Kendra, and two dogs Dori and Sam.
Where R.C. Bates born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where R.C. Bates was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where R.C. Bates was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

R.C. Bates filmography

Here you can learn about the movies R.C. Bates acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Last Action Hero - Rabbi $70M 1993 $50M
Werewolf (video) - Sam the Keeper $350K 1996
Bukowski's Last Bet (short) - Barney Sweetzer $20K 2000
The Commission (short) - Thomas $750 2005
Ghost Ship - Prospector 1992
Bad Girls - Tector 1994 $15.2M
Dancing at the Blue Iguana - Jimmy (as RC Bates) 2000 $30.2K $30.2K
Father vs. Son - Harry The Homeless Guy 2010
The Favorite Adventures of Mary-Kate and Ashley (video) - Dusty (segment "The Case of the Logical i Ranch") 2001
The Making of '...And God Spoke' - God (as R. C. Bates) 1993 $62.6K
The Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley: The Case of the Logical i Ranch (video short) - Dusty 1994
Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (video) - Bum 1993
R.C. Bates video

This part provides videos with R.C. Bates. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

AARON BATES 3d indoor rc vid 03

GIANT SCALE RC HAWKER SEAFURY - MOKI 250 cc 5 CYLINDER RADIAL - MICK AT BARKSTON WARBIRDS - 2014

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachel Nichols photo Rachel Nichols
January 8, 1980
Augusta, Maine, USA
Amber Benson photo Amber Benson
January 8, 1977
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Gaby Hoffmann photo Gaby Hoffmann
January 8, 1982
New York, City, New York, USA
Sam Riley photo Sam Riley
January 8, 1980
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Sarah Polley photo Sarah Polley
January 8, 1979
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page