jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
R.D. Robb
Advertisement
R.D. Robb info
Born: 31 March, 1972
Also Known As: R.D. Robb, RD Robb
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: A Christmas Story , Falling Sky , Matilda , The Brady Bunch Movie , Another Christmas Story (video documentary short) and more.
Watch movies with R.D. Robb online
Where R.D. Robb born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where R.D. Robb was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where R.D. Robb was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

R.D. Robb filmography

Here you can learn about the movies R.D. Robb acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Matilda - Roy $36M 1996 $8.21M $33.1M
The Brady Bunch Movie - Charlie Anderson $12M 1995 $46.6M
Falling Sky - C.C. $1M 1999
Another Christmas Story (video documentary short) - Himself - 'Schwartz', Special Thanks 2003
A Christmas Story - Schwartz 1983
One Point O - Producer 2004
Boys Klub - Fooley 2001
Triple Dog - Producer (as RD Robb) 2010
Gardens of the Night - Producer 2008
Final Rinse - Bill 1999
What Goes Up - Producer 2009
Snapped - Ray 1998
Sueсo - ADR Loop Group 2005
Eight Days a Week - Matt 1997 $9.09K $26.3K
Terminal Impact - Producer 2005
Don's Plum - Director, Writer (writer) 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Chamberlain photo Richard Chamberlain
March 31, 1934
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Kate Micucci photo Kate Micucci
March 31, 1980
New Jersey, USA
Rhea Perlman photo Rhea Perlman
March 31, 1948
Brooklyn, New York, USA
William Daniels
March 31, 1927
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Shirley Jones photo Shirley Jones
March 31, 1934
Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page