demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Reba McEntire
Reba McEntire
Advertisement
Reba McEntire info
Born: 28 March, 1955
Birth Name: Reba Nell McEntire
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: The Queen of Country Music / Big Red
Also Known As: Reba Blackstock, Reba
Spouse: Narvel Blackstock (03 June 1989 – present) 1 child
Charlie Battles (21 June 1976 – 1987) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Fox and the Hound 2 (video) , On Deadly Ground , North , Pageant (documentary) , Tremors and more.
Watch movies with Reba McEntire online
Movie Year
Wanderlust Wanderlust 2012
Reba McEntire biography

This block contains the information about Reba McEntire and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The reigning queen of country music has pursued a musical career since the age of 5. In junior high, she performed with her siblings as the Singing McEntires. A fine athlete, McEntire followed in the footsteps of her rodeo champion father in competitive barrel racing. Her performance of the "Star Spangled Banner" at the 1974 National Finals Rodeo in Oklahoma City caught the attention of songwriter, Red Steagall who suggested she consider a career in country music.
Where Reba McEntire born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Reba McEntire was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Reba McEntire was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Reba McEntire filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Reba McEntire acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
North - Ma Tex $40M 1994 $7.14M
On Deadly Ground - Soundtrack (performer: "ONE LAST GOOD HAND") $34M 1994 $38.6M
The Fox and the Hound 2 (video) - Dixie (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "We're in Harmony", "Good Doggie, No Bone!") $24M 2006
Tremors - Heather Gummer, Soundtrack (performer: "Why Not Tonight") $11M 1990 $16.7M
Pageant (documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "Fancy") $500K 2008
Love Hurts - Soundtrack (performer: "SUNDAY KIND OF LOVE") 1990
The Little Rascals - A.J. Ferguson 1994 $51.8M
Texasville - Soundtrack (performer: "He Broke Your Memory Last Night") 1990 $2.27M
Charlotte's Web - Betsy the Cow (voice) 2006 $11.5M $82.5M
Reba: For My Broken Heart (video) - Herself, Producer (all videos) 1992
Waking Up in Reno - Soundtrack (performer: "When You're Not Trying To" (uncredited)) 2002 $109K $262K
One Night at McCool's - Dr. Green 2001 $2.52M $6.28M
Maverick - Spectator (uncredited), Soundtrack (performer: "Amazing Grace") 1994 $102M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amy Bruckner photo Amy Bruckner
March 28, 1991
Conifer, Colorado, USA
Siena Goines photo Siena Goines
March 28, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Conchata Ferrell photo Conchata Ferrell
March 28, 1943
Charleston, West Virginia, USA
Vince Vaughn photo Vince Vaughn
March 28, 1970
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Dianne Wiest photo Dianne Wiest
March 28, 1948
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page