madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Rebecca De Mornay
Rebecca De Mornay
Rebecca De Mornay info
Born: 29 August, 1959
Birth Name: Rebecca Jane Pearch
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Also Known As: Rebecca De Mornay, Rebecca DeMornay, Rebecca Demornay, Rebecca de Mornay
Spouse: Patrick O&
x27;Neal ( 1995 – 2002) (divorced) 2 children
Bruce Wagner (16 December 1989 – 02 December 1990) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: One from the Heart , The Three Musketeers , Wedding Crashers , Identity , Lords of Dogtown and more.
Watch movies with Rebecca De Mornay online
Rebecca De Mornay biography

This block contains the information about Rebecca De Mornay and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rebecca De Mornay, whose real name is Rebecca George was born in Saint Rose, which is a small city located in California. Later her family relocated to Europe. Rebecca was studying in France. She graduated the High School and College in Europe. She came back to USA in New York where she learned the art of performance. The big luck for Rebecca was the work in the Francis Ford Coppola’s studio who offered her a role in the movie “Of one heart” which was released in 1982. After that movie was a few non significant roles of which Rebecca doesn’t like to remember. Due to her attractive appearance and lack of popularity she had to take all kind of roles, even in erotic movies. A great luck for her was the performance in the movie “Risky Business” which was filmed in 1983 where she performed with the famous actor Tom Cruise. Nevertheless she wasn’t been noticed neither by movie directors, nor by critics or public. The performance in the movie “Running away train” didn’t improve the situation either. In 1988 Rebecca performed the main role in the melodrama “And god created the woman”. That was the time when she was finally noticed. In 1992 she performed in the thriller “The cradle moved by the hand”.
Where Rebecca De Mornay born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rebecca De Mornay was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rebecca De Mornay was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rebecca De Mornay filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rebecca De Mornay acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wedding Crashers - Mrs. Kroeger $40M 2005 $33.9M $209M
Identity - Caroline Suzanne (as Rebecca DeMornay) $30M 2003 $16.2M $51.5M
The Three Musketeers - Countess D'Winter $30M 1993 $53.9M
One from the Heart - Understudy (as Rebecca de Mornay) $27M 1982 $900K
Lords of Dogtown - Philaine $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
Raise Your Voice - Aunt Nina $15M 2004 $4.02M $10.4M
The Hand That Rocks the Cradle - Mrs. Mott/Peyton Flanders $11.7M 1992 $88M
Mother's Day - Mother $11M 2010
Runaway Train - Sara $9M 1985 $7.94M
Never Talk to Strangers - Dr. Sarah Taylor, Executive Producer $6.4M 1995 $6.85M
Risky Business - Lana $6.2M 1983 $63.5M
Collar - Mayor Ramona Billingsley $500K 2010
Dealers - Anna Schuman 1989
Beauty and the Beast - Beauty, Soundtrack (performer: "Without Us", "If You See With Your Heart", "Wish For The Moon") 1987
And God Created Woman - Robin Shea 1988 $717K
The Slugger's Wife - Debby (Huston) Palmer, Soundtrack (performer: "OH JIMMY", "LITTLE RED CORVETTE", "HEY HEY MY MY") 1985
Flipped - Patsy Loski 2010 $224K $1.75M
Testament - Cathy Pitkin 1983 $1.5M
Feds - Elizabeth 'Ellie' De Witt 1988 $3.84M
The Trip to Bountiful - Thelma, Soundtrack (performer: "Blessed Assurance") 1985 $7.47M
Rebecca De Mornay video

This part provides videos with Rebecca De Mornay. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Risky Business (1983) Trailer (Tom Cruise, Rebecca De Mornay, Joe Pantoliano)

Rebecca De Mornay on Arsenio Hall show

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Attenborough photo Richard Attenborough
August 29, 1923
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Emily Hampshire photo Emily Hampshire
August 29, 1981
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Lauren Collins photo Lauren Collins
August 29, 1986
Thornhill, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Lea Michele photo Lea Michele
August 29, 1986
Bronx, New York, USA
John Hensley photo John Hensley
August 29, 1977
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page