madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Rebecca Gayheart
Rebecca Gayheart
Rebecca Gayheart info
Born: 12 August, 1971
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: The Noxzema girl
Spouse: Eric Dane (29 October 2004 – present) 1 child
Known for: Urban Legends: Final Cut , Urban Legend , Harvard Man , Scream 2 , From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter (video) and more.
Watch movies with Rebecca Gayheart online
Rebecca Gayheart biography

This block contains the information about Rebecca Gayheart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rebecca Gayheart was born in 1971 in Hazzard city. Besides the mixture of Italian, German, Irish and many other bloods there were also Cherokee Indians between her ancestors. It is quite possible that the mixture of bloods has given her such an amazing, bright and original physical appearance. While dreaming since her childhood to become an actress she had to wait till the beginning of nineties, as that was the time when her dream has come true and the 15 years old Rebecca moved from Kentucky to NY in order to enter a College. At the beginning she worked as a model and at the same time she was getting ready to become a teacher, but instead of doing all those things she entered Lee Strusberg’s School of Performing arts where she studied for three years and in 1990 began appearing in various TV shows, and as a result she had to leave studying as she dind’t had time for it. And if choosing whether to work in a TV show or studying in the University she has chosen the first option. Though the roles that the beginning actress Rebecca was having were not very significant ones, but she was not losing her positive senses as she knew that it was only the beginning of her carrier and the professionalism that she was earning was quite worthy.
Where Rebecca Gayheart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rebecca Gayheart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rebecca Gayheart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rebecca Gayheart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rebecca Gayheart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scream 2 - Sorority Sister Lois $23M 1997 $33M $101M
Urban Legends: Final Cut - Nurse Brenda Bates (uncredited) $15M 2000 $8.51M $21.5M
Urban Legend - Brenda Bates $14M 1998 $10.5M $38M
Harvard Man - Kelly Morgan $5.5M 2001 $8.43K $56K
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter (video) - Mary Newlie $5M 1999
Bunny Whipped - Beatriz Magdalene Johnson $900K 2007
Hairshirt - Jennifer Scott $65K 1998
Doppelganger (short) - Brian's Girlfriend 2001
Nothing to Lose - Danielle 1997 $11.6M $44.5M
Jawbreaker - Julie 1999 $1.6M $3.07M
Shadow Hours - Chloe Holloway 2000 $14.4K $37.2K
Santa's Slay - Gwen Mason 2005
Last Day (short) - Abra 2006
Whatever Happened to Mason Reese (short) - Model #1, Thanks 1990
Me and Daphne (short) - Director 2002
Somebody Is Waiting - Lilli 1996
Pipe Dream - Marliss Funt 2002
Puppet - Lori Myers 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jim Beaver photo Jim Beaver
August 12, 1950
Laramie, Wyoming, USA
Bruce Greenwood photo Bruce Greenwood
August 12, 1956
Noranda, Quйbec, Canada
Electra Avellan photo Electra Avellan
August 12, 1986
Caracas, Venezuela
Yvette Nicole Brown photo Yvette Nicole Brown
August 12, 1971
East Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Maggie Lawson photo Maggie Lawson
August 12, 1980
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page