pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rebekah Brandes
Rebekah Brandes
Rebekah Brandes info
Born: 28 June, 1985
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Nickname: Bekah / Bek
Known for: Curse of Pirate Death (video) , Evil Ever After (video) , Midnight Movie , Grim Reaper (video) , Succubus: Hell Bent and more.
Rebekah Brandes biography

This block contains the information about Rebekah Brandes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The second oldest and only girl in a family of four children, Rebekah Brandes was born in Detroit, Michigan to a doctor and artist/Hebrew school teacher from Long Island, NY. Her family moved to Groton, Conecticut while her father served in the Navy, then to Arizona - living first in Tucson and then Flagstaff. The family moved to Baltimore, Maryland when Rebekah was 13. She left for Los Angeles at 18. Brandes began acting in elementary school class plays.
Where Rebekah Brandes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rebekah Brandes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rebekah Brandes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rebekah Brandes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rebekah Brandes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Succubus: Hell Bent - Hottie #2 $1.5M 2007
Grim Reaper (video) - Katie $1M 2007
Midnight Movie - Bridget $1M 2008
Curse of Pirate Death (video) - Mandy $500K 2006
Evil Ever After (video) - Jamie $100K 2006
A Short Affair (short) - Slate Girl $1.77K 2005
Slaughter Party (video) - Bobbi 2005
Bellflower - Courtney 2011
3 Days (short) - Sarah 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kathy Bates photo Kathy Bates
June 28, 1948
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Felicia Day photo Felicia Day
June 28, 1979
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Gil Bellows photo Gil Bellows
June 28, 1967
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
John Cusack photo John Cusack
June 28, 1966
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Jessica Hecht photo Jessica Hecht
June 28, 1965
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page