madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Red Symons
Advertisement
Red Symons info
Born: 3 June, 1949
Also Known As: Red Symons, Redmond Symons
Spouse: Elly Agrotis ( 1990 – present)
Known for: Fat Pizza , Pure S , The Empty Beach , Wills & Burke , The Clinic and more.
Where Red Symons born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Red Symons was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Red Symons was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Red Symons filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Red Symons acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Empty Beach - Composer 1985
Fat Pizza - Customs Officer 2003
The Clinic - Composer 1982
Pure S - Composer, Soundtrack (writer: "Hotel Restaurant") (performer: "Hotel Restaurant", "I Love My Car") 1975
Wills & Burke - Composer 1985
Run Chrissie Run! - Pitt (as Redmond Symons) 1986
The Decisive Moment (short) - Stefan Pegler 2000
The Bit Part - Bikie, Composer 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Bill Paterson
June 3, 1945
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Robert Z'Dar photo Robert Z'Dar
June 3, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Julie Gayet photo Julie Gayet
June 3, 1972
Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine, France
James Purefoy photo James Purefoy
June 3, 1964
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page