madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Reece Shearsmith
Advertisement
Reece Shearsmith info
Born: 27 August, 1969
Birth Name: Reeson Wayne Shearsmith
Also Known As: Reece Shearsmith, The Cast, The League of Gentlemen
Spouse: Jane Shearsmith (14 February 2001 – present) 2 children
Known for: Birthday Girl , P.R.O.B.E.: Ghosts of Winterborne (video) , The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy , Free Jimmy , Burke and Hare and more.
Watch movies with Reece Shearsmith online
Reece Shearsmith biography

This block contains the information about Reece Shearsmith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Reece Shearsmith originates from Hull and is a talented young writer and performer. Having graduated from Bretton Hall Drama College with a BA(hons) in Theatre Arts, he is a quarter of the award-winning comedy team The League of Gentlemen and has appeared in a variety of television shows and films. He has also written and performed in London's long-running weekly satirical show Newsrevue. He has two children, Holly and Danny, with wife Jane.
Where Reece Shearsmith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Reece Shearsmith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Reece Shearsmith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Reece Shearsmith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Reece Shearsmith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Additional Vogon Voices (as The League of Gentlemen) $50M 2005 $21.1M $51M
Free Jimmy - Ante (voice: English version) $15M 2006
Birthday Girl - Porter $13M 2001 $2.37M $4.92M
Burke and Hare - McKenzie 2010
P.R.O.B.E.: Ghosts of Winterborne (video) - Andrew Powell 1996
The League of Gentlemen: Live at Drury Lane (video) - Various Roles, Writer 2001
P.R.O.B.E.: The Devil of Winterborne (video) - Andrew Powell 1995
Shaun of the Dead - Mark 2004 $3.33M $13.5M
The Cottage - Peter 2008
This Year's Love - Tourist 1999
The League of Gentlemen Are Behind You (video) - Papa Lazarou/Pamela Doove/Benjamin Denton/Ross Gaines/Cathy Carter-Smith/Ollie Plimsoles/Vinnie Whytenshawe/Mr Lisgoe/Bernice Woodall/Dean Tavalouris/E 2006
Auton 2: Sentinel (video) - Dr Dan Matthews 1998
The League of Gentlemen's Apocalypse - Edward/Papa Lazarou/Geoff/Bernice/Reece/Father Halfhearte/Red Devil, Writer (written by), Executive Producer (as The League of Gentlemen) 2005
Auton (video) - Dr Daniel Matthews 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Stormare photo Peter Stormare
August 27, 1953
Arbrе, Gдvleborgs lдn, Sweden
Tuesday Weld photo Tuesday Weld
August 27, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Kayla Ewell photo Kayla Ewell
August 27, 1985
Long Beach, California, USA
Paul Reubens photo Paul Reubens
August 27, 1952
Peekskill, New York, USA
Alexa Vega photo Alexa Vega
August 27, 1988
Miami, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page