demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Reg E. Cathey
Advertisement
Reg E. Cathey info
Born: 18 August, 1958
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Reg E. Cathey, Reginald E. Cathey, Reg E. Reg
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Se7en , Clear and Present Danger , S.W.A.T. , What About Bob? , Tank Girl and more.
Watch movies with Reg E. Cathey online
Where Reg E. Cathey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Reg E. Cathey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Reg E. Cathey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Reg E. Cathey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Reg E. Cathey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
S.W.A.T. - Lt. Greg Velasquez (as Reginald E. Cathey) $70M 2003 $37.1M $117M
Clear and Present Danger - Sergeant-Major $45M 1994 $122M
What About Bob? - Howie, 'Good Morning America' Director $35M 1991 $63.7M
Se7en - Coroner (as Reginald E. Cathey) $33M 1995 $100M
Tank Girl - Deetee $25M 1995 $4.06M
Funny Farm - Reporter $19M 1988 $25.5M
The Mask - Freeze (as Reginald E. Cathey) $18M 1994 $120M
Quick Change - Sound Analyst $15M 1990 $15.3M
Born on the Fourth of July - Speaker - Syracuse, NY $14M 1989 $70M
American Psycho - Al, the Derelict $8M 2000 $4.96M $15M
The Machinist - Jones $5M 2004 $64.7K $1.08M
Pootie Tang - Dirty Dee $3M 2001 $1.51M $3.29M
20 Years After - Samuel $1M 2008
Patsy - Dr. Joshua $175K 2008
Me and Him - Waiter 1988
Astonished - Wayne 1988
Loose Cannons - Willie 1990 $5.59M
Crossing Delancey - Cab Driver 1988 $16.3M
Penn & Teller Get Killed - Fan's Friend 1989
Airheads - Marcus 1994 $5.37M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Madeleine Stowe photo Madeleine Stowe
August 18, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Denis Leary photo Denis Leary
August 18, 1957
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Christian Slater photo Christian Slater
August 18, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Robert Redford photo Robert Redford
August 18, 1936
Santa Monica, California, USA
Roman Polanski photo Roman Polanski
August 18, 1933
Paris, France
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page