pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rege Lewis
Advertisement
Rege Lewis info
Born: 14 November, 1973
Birth Name: De'Reginald Cornelius Lewis
Known for: Shackles (video) , States of Grace and more.
Rege Lewis biography

This block contains the information about Rege Lewis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Studying with the esteemed Bill Esper at the William Esper Studio in New York. Rege (Reggie) was introduced to acting by his former 12th grade English instructor Mrs. Diane Gilyard of T.W. Josey High School. He later met with and auditioned for Tyrone/Judith Butler at the Augusta Mini Theatre where he landed the lead role in a touring production, his first play ever.
Where Rege Lewis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rege Lewis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rege Lewis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rege Lewis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rege Lewis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shackles (video) - Kevin Marshall $3M 2005
States of Grace - Jordan $800K 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brian Dietzen photo Brian Dietzen
November 14, 1977
Colorado, USA
D.B. Sweeney photo D.B. Sweeney
November 14, 1961
Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA
Graham Patrick Martin photo Graham Patrick Martin
November 14, 1991
Thibodaux, Louisiana, USA
David Moscow photo David Moscow
November 14, 1974
New York City, New York, USA
Josh Duhamel photo Josh Duhamel
November 14, 1972
Minot, North Dakota, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page