trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Renée Estevez
Advertisement
Renée Estevez info
Born: 2 April, 1967
Birth Name: Renee Pilar Estevez
Also Known As: Renйe Estevez, Renee Estevez, Rene Estevez, Reneй Estevez, Renйe Sheen
Spouse: Jason Thomas Federico ( 1997 – present)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Heathers , Lethal Weapon , Deadfall , No Code of Conduct , Storm (video) and more.
Renée Estevez biography

This block contains the information about Renée Estevez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Renee Estevez was born in April 1967 in New York. She is a famous American actress. She was born in a family of two Spaniards who immigrated to the United States. Since being a little girl it was difficult for her to understand why do local people around treat their family in such a bad way. The problem was that they never were one of the locals. Later Renee realized that in order to escape poverty she needs to study a lot in the school, and only this way she will have a possibility to achieve all the goals that she have set. That is why she became the second student in the University of performing and dramatic arts. Later she started a carrier in the theater; she performed in all the possible Shakespeare plays. Once she even played Juliette’s role. Later she started performing in the movies; her debut movie was in 1972. Since that time she performed in all genres of movies, like: drama, thriller, and once even in a horror movie. She is married with Jason Thomas Federico- who is the love of her life. They met each other during studies in the college; he is a few years older than her that is why when she first saw him she couldn’t even imagine that he will ever be with her. While he after noticing a young beautiful girl who was obviously shying to look in his eyes realized that he met the one.
Where Renée Estevez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Renée Estevez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Renée Estevez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Renée Estevez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Renée Estevez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lethal Weapon - Underage Hooker (uncredited) $15M 1987 $65.2M
No Code of Conduct - Investigating Officer (uncredited) $12M 1998
Deadfall - Baby's Babe $10M 1993
Heathers - Betty Finn (as Reneй Estevez) $3M 1988 $1.11M
Storm (video) - Andrea McIntyre $1.5M 1999
Endangered - Actress $1M 1994
Anderson's Cross - Thanks $300K 2010
Intruder - Linda $100K 1989
Good Advice - Flight Attendant 2001
Forbidden Sun - Elaine 1989
Moon 44 - Executive (uncredited) 1990
Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers - Molly Nagle 1988
Running Wild - Aimee 1992
Good Girls Don't - Jeannie 1993
Marked for Murder (video) - Justine 1989
For Keeps? - Marnie 1988 $17.5M
The War at Home - Brenda 1996 $15K $34.4K
Paper Hearts - Kat 1993
Out of These Rooms - Renee 2002
Single White Female - Perfect Applicant (as Rene Estevez) 1992 $47.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christopher Meloni photo Christopher Meloni
April 2, 1961
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Roselyn Sanchez photo Roselyn Sanchez
April 2, 1973
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Bethany Joy Galeotti photo Bethany Joy Galeotti
April 2, 1981
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Clark Gregg photo Clark Gregg
April 2, 1962
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Michael Fassbender photo Michael Fassbender
April 2, 1977
Heidelberg, Germany
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page