Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Renee Olstead
Renee Olstead
Advertisement
Renee Olstead info
Born: 18 June, 1989
Birth Name: Rebecca Renee Olstead
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Renee Olstead, Reneй Olstead, Rebecca Renee Olstead
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Insider , End of Days , 13 Going on 30 , The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , Space Cowboys and more.
Watch movies with Renee Olstead online
Renee Olstead biography

This block contains the information about Renee Olstead and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Renee Olstead is June 18, 1989. She was born in Houston, Texas, USA. Renee Olsted is an American singer and actress. She started her career in show business back in childhood (8 years) and since then has played in several films and television series, and in addition, has recorded five studio albums, specializing in jazz music. Being a child, she also starred in the very active advertising. Among the most notable television projects in which Renee was involved were the sitcom “Still Standing” (2002-2006) and the TV series “The Secret Life of American teenager”. Also Olstead is known for her jazz music. In order to star in “Still Standing”, she moved to Los Angeles where she found time not only for studies and surveys, but also to perform with the jazz band in such famous places as “The Madison” and “The Derby”. By 2004, she released some of her records, mostly jazz, but they remained unknown to the general public. In 2004 the studio “Warner Bros. Records” released her first album – “Renee Olstead”. Soon after, in 2005, Renee gave a concert in Berlin. Then she recorded a duet with Chris Botti for her album “To Love Again: The Duets”. Renee Olstead is the owner of a magical voice.
Where Renee Olstead born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Renee Olstead was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Renee Olstead was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Renee Olstead filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Renee Olstead acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Insider - Deborah Wigand $90M 1999 $6.71M $29M
End of Days - Amy (as Rebecca Renee Olstead) $83M 1999 $20.5M $66.9M
Space Cowboys - Little Girl $65M 2000 $18.1M $90.5M
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Soundtrack (performer: "A Love That Will Last") $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
13 Going on 30 - Becky $37M 2004 $21.1M $56M
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl - Soundtrack (performer: "Ain't We Got Fun") $10M 2008 $220K $17.7M
Scorched - Girl Scout $7M 2003
Chris Botti Live: With Orchestra and Special Guests (video documentary) - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "Pennies from Heaven") $519K 2006
Cadillac Ranch - Young Mary Katherine 1996
The Usher (short) - Little Girl 1997
Super Sweet 16: The Movie - Sky Storm 2007
Christmas in Love - Soundtrack (performer: "Merry Christmas in Love") 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ralph Brown photo Ralph Brown
June 18, 1957
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Carol Kane photo Carol Kane
June 18, 1952
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Meaghan Rath photo Meaghan Rath
June 18, 1986
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Max Records photo Max Records
June 18, 1997
Portland, Oregon, USA
Kim Dickens photo Kim Dickens
June 18, 1965
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page