joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Renee Props
Renee Props
Renee Props info
Born: 15 February, 1962
Birth Name: Babette Renee Props
Nickname: Props
Also Known As: Renee Props, Babette Props, Reneй Props
Spouse: Bryan Ziegler (? – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Get Shorty , Forbidden Sun , Weird Science , The Blue Wall (short) , Free Ride and more.
Renee Props biography

This block contains the information about Renee Props and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Oklahoma and raised in Litchfield Park, Arizona. Attended both Northern Arizona University and New York University.Studied with Stella Adler and Harold Guskin.She Has a daughter, Charlee, from her first marriage. She has a grand daughter, Calypso Sage. She was the Original character of "Erica" in Eric Bogosian's play, SubUrbia.
Where Renee Props born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Renee Props was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Renee Props was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Renee Props filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Renee Props acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Get Shorty - Nicki $30.2M 1995 $72.1M
The Blue Wall (short) - Executive Producer $42K 2010
Weird Science - The Weenies (as Babette Props) 1985 $16.3M
Free Ride - Kathy (as Babette Props) 1986
Forbidden Sun - Betsey 1989
The Pompatus of Love - Flynn (as Reneй Props) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Riley photo Amber Riley
February 15, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kevin McCarthy photo Kevin McCarthy
February 15, 1914
Seattle, Washington, U
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Jane Seymour photo Jane Seymour
February 15, 1951
Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page