pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Reshma Freeman
Advertisement
Reshma Freeman info
Born: 18 October, 1982
Birth Name: Reshma Mahatoo
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Carrie Wallace, Carrie R. Wallace
Known for: Transit (video) , The River: Legend of La Llorona (video) and more.
Reshma Freeman biography

This block contains the information about Reshma Freeman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Reshma Freeman was born in Siparia, Trinidad. She started acting was she was 14 years old and worked at a grocery store as a bag girl to pay for acting classes. When she graduated high school, she moved to New York City to perform in plays, including a couple Off Off Broadway plays. She then moved to Los Angeles, CA a year later to pursue films. She did a film in 2005, "Transit," under the stage name Carrie Wallace.
Where Reshma Freeman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Reshma Freeman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Reshma Freeman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Reshma Freeman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Reshma Freeman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transit (video) - Jennifer (as Carrie Wallace) $20K 2005
The River: Legend of La Llorona (video) - Luciana (as Carrie Wallace) 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joe Morton photo Joe Morton
October 18, 1947
New York City, New York, USA
Erin Moran
October 18, 1960
Burbank, California, USA
Vincent Spano photo Vincent Spano
October 18, 1962
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Carly Schroeder photo Carly Schroeder
October 18, 1990
Valparaiso, Indiana, USA
Arliss Howard photo Arliss Howard
October 18, 1954
Independence, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page