jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rhett Fisher
Advertisement
Rhett Fisher info
Born: 22 May, 1980
Birth Name: Rhett Tyler Fisher
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Known for: Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue , Cup O' Joe (short) , Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue: The Queen's Wrath (video) , Micro Mini Kids (video) and more.
Rhett Fisher biography

This block contains the information about Rhett Fisher and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Indianapolis, Indiana, Rhett Fisher lived in various places before relocating himself to California to pursue acting. Beginning with modeling, he was spotted by the casting director for Power Rangers, and lost the role of the Red Ranger before being offered what would turn out to be his breakout role. Giving unheard of depth to a character for a children's show, he quickly became the older fans' favorite.
Where Rhett Fisher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rhett Fisher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rhett Fisher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rhett Fisher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rhett Fisher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cup O' Joe (short) - Craig Jones $8.5K 2004
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue - Titanium Ranger: Curse of the Cobra (video) - Ryan Mitchell/Titanium Ranger 2000
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue: The Queen's Wrath (video) - Ryan Mitchell/Titanium Ranger 2001
Micro Mini Kids (video) - Spike 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Karoline Herfurth photo Karoline Herfurth
May 22, 1984
Berlin, German Democratic Republic [now Federal Republic of Germany]
Michael Kelly photo Michael Kelly
May 22, 1969
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Anna Belknap photo Anna Belknap
May 22, 1972
Damariscotta, Maine, USA
Michael Sarrazin
May 22, 1940
Quйbec City, Quйbec, Canada
Ginnifer Goodwin photo Ginnifer Goodwin
May 22, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page