pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Rhys Wakefield
Rhys Wakefield
Rhys Wakefield info
Born: 20 November, 1988
Also Known As: Rhys Wakefield, Rhys Wakefields
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Clearing the Air (short) , The Black Balloon , Broken Hill , Sanctum , Bootmen and more.
Rhys Wakefield biography

This block contains the information about Rhys Wakefield and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rhys Wakefield – a famous actor was born on November 20, 1988 in Cairns. He got the education at the “The McDonald College” in New South Wales, where in 2003 he became the winner of the acting scholarship. The actor participated in various school productions, has worked in Australian Opera and Australia's largest ballet troupe. In addition to studying in the high school Rhys also attended acting classes at the “Zenith Theatre”. In 2006 he finished his education in the high school. Before Wakefield’s appearing in the television series "Home and Away," in which Rhys played from 2005 to 2008, the actor played a leading role in "High heels" and in two episodes of the television series "Koalas are not to blame". In 2008, Rhys Wakefield played a major role in the film "Black Ball", which brought him a nomination for the “Best actor”. The world premiere of this picture took place at the “Berlin International Film Festival’ in February 2008, where the film received the "Crystal Bear" in the category of the “Best Feature Film Competition for the Young Generation 14 +”. In 2011 Reese played a leading role in the wide known movie, called "Sanctum". Rhys has his fans all over the world thanks to his great work, which he likes so much.
Where Rhys Wakefield born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rhys Wakefield was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rhys Wakefield was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rhys Wakefield filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rhys Wakefield acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sanctum - Josh $30M 2011 $9.22M $9.22M
Broken Hill - Scott Price $2.5M 2009 $32.1K $50.1K
Bootmen - Dancing kid (uncredited) 2000 $13.1K $21.2K
The Black Balloon - Thomas Mollison 2008 $10.3K $10.3K
Clearing the Air (short) - David 2009
Scent (short) - Dan 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Margo Stilley photo Margo Stilley
November 20, 1982
Bear Creek, North Carolina, USA
Ashley Fink photo Ashley Fink
November 20, 1986
Houston, Texas, USA
Nadine Velazquez photo Nadine Velazquez
November 20, 1978
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Bo Derek photo Bo Derek
November 20, 1956
Long Beach, California, USA
Joshua Gomez photo Joshua Gomez
November 20, 1975
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page