jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rica Matsumoto
Advertisement
Rica Matsumoto info
Born: 30 November, 1968
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Rica Matsumoto, Rika Matsumoto
Known for: Metropolis , Iria: Zeiram the Animation (video) , Yona Yona Penguin , Go Nagai's New Cutey Honey (video) , Aidoru Faito Suuchii and more.
Where Rica Matsumoto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rica Matsumoto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rica Matsumoto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rica Matsumoto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rica Matsumoto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Metropolis - Fujinkyaku (voice) $15M 2001 $84.7K $673K
Yona Yona Penguin - Actress (voice) $12M 2009
Go Nagai's New Cutey Honey (video) - Chokkei Hayami (voice) 1994
Iria: Zeiram the Animation (video) - Komanisa (Japanese version) (voice) 1993
Aidoru Faito Suuchii-Pai II - Ikanimo Daiichiwa tte Kanji? (video short) - Lemon-Pai - Tsukasa Ichimonji (voice) 1996
Poketto monsutaa: Pikachы no natsu-yasumi (short) - Satoshi 1998
Moldiver (video short) - Oozora Nozomu 1993
Perfect Blue - Rumi (voice) (as Rika Matsumoto) 1998 $9.6K $99.4K
Rфjin Z - Tomoe Satф 1991
DNA Sights 999.9 (video) - Moriki 1998
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (video short) - Sumire 1995
Yы yы hakusho: The movie (short) - Koashuhara (voice: Japanese version) 1993
X - Nataku 1996 $6.67K $160K
Princess Minerva (video) - Kesley Uruga 1995
Yыgen kaisha (video short) - Kisaragi Ayaka 1994
Soreike! Anpanman: Ririkaru majikaru mahф no gakkф - Actress (voice) 1994
Kagaku ninja tai Gatchaman (video) - Tsubame no Jinpei 1994
Legend of the Crystals (video) - Prettz (Japanese version) 1994
Dirty Pair Flash: Mission 3 Act 1 (video short) - Kei 1994
The Special Duty Combat Unit Shinesman (video) - Yota Matsumoto 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amy Ryan photo Amy Ryan
November 30, 1969
Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Elisha Cuthbert photo Elisha Cuthbert
November 30, 1982
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Mandy Patinkin photo Mandy Patinkin
November 30, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Gael García Bernal photo Gael García Bernal
November 30, 1978
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Perrey Reeves photo Perrey Reeves
November 30, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page