pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ricardo Darín
Ricardo Darín
Advertisement
Ricardo Darín info
Born: 16 January, 1957
Birth Name: Ricardo Alberto Darín
Nickname: Richard
Spouse: Florencia Bas ( 1987 – present) 2 children
Awards: 11 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Te amo , Nine Queens , The Secret in Their Eyes , Perdido por perdido , La culpa and more.
Ricardo Darín biography

This block contains the information about Ricardo Darín and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ricardo Darнn was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina, on January 16, 1957. He works since he was a little boy, and has obtained with the years a remarkable evolution from soap opera gallant and tv comedies to an excellent leading figure of the most importants Argentinian movies. At the age of 10 he made his debut in a play along with his parents, actor Ricardo Darнn Sr., and actess Renйe Roxana.
Where Ricardo Darín born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ricardo Darín was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ricardo Darín was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ricardo Darín filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ricardo Darín acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Secret in Their Eyes - Benjamнn Esposito $2M 2009 $168K $6.39M
Nine Queens - Marcos $1.5M 2000 $40.7K $1.22M
Perdido por perdido - Ernesto Vidal 1993
La culpa - Actor 1969
Te amo - Actor 1986
La nueva cigarra - Actor 1977
Les longs manteaux - Actor 1986
Abierto dнa y noche - Actor 1981
Los йxitos del amor - Actor 1979
La playa del amor - Actor 1980
The Disco of Love - Actor 1980
La carpa del amor - Actor 1979
Juventud sin barreras - Actor 1979
Deadly Revenge - Actor 1983
La rabona - Actor 1979
Such Is Life - Actor 1977
La canciуn de Buenos Aires - Actor 1980
Revancha de un amigo - Actor 1987
He nacido en la ribera - Actor 1972
La rosales - Actor 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kate Moss photo Kate Moss
January 16, 1974
Addiscombe, Surrey, England, UK
Mason Gamble photo Mason Gamble
January 16, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
David Chokachi photo David Chokachi
January 16, 1968
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Josie Davis photo Josie Davis
January 16, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Eriko Tamura photo Eriko Tamura
January 16, 1973
Ibaraki, Japan
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page