demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Briers
Richard Briers
Advertisement
Richard Briers info
Born: 14 January, 1934
Birth Name: Richard David Briers
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Dickie
Spouse: Ann Davies ( 1958 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Peter Pan , Spice World , Hamlet , Love's Labour's Lost , Frankenstein and more.
Watch movies with Richard Briers online
Where Richard Briers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Briers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Briers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Briers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Briers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Peter Pan - Smee $100M 2003 $11.1M $48.4M
Frankenstein - Grandfather $45M 1994 $22M
Spice World - Bishop $25M 1997 $10.5M $29.2M
Hamlet - Polonius $18M 1996 $148K $4.41M
Love's Labour's Lost - Sir Nathaniel $13M 2000 $24.5K $284K
Henry V - Lieutenant Bardolph $9M 1989 $10.2M
Much Ado About Nothing - Leonato $8M 1993 $22.6M
Sir Billi the Vet (short) - Reggie the Landrover (voice) $5.22M 2006
The V.I.P.s - Met. Official (uncredited) $4M 1963
Girls at Sea - 'Popeye' Lewis 1958
Murder She Said - Mrs. Binster 1961
A Home of Your Own - Husband 1964
The Girl on the Boat - Eustace Hignett 1961
Fathom - Flight Lt. Timothy Webb 1967
A Matter of WHO - Jamieson 1961
All the Way Up - Nigel Hadfield 1970
Bottoms Up - Colbourne 1960
It's Your Move (short) - The Husband 1969
Rentadick - Miles Gannet 1972
The Bargee - Tomkins 1964
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Holland Taylor photo Holland Taylor
January 14, 1943
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
LL Cool J photo LL Cool J
January 14, 1968
Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Jason Bateman photo Jason Bateman
January 14, 1969
Rye, New York, USA
Emily Watson photo Emily Watson
January 14, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Kevin Durand photo Kevin Durand
January 14, 1974
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page