demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Chamberlain
Richard Chamberlain
Advertisement
Richard Chamberlain info
Born: 31 March, 1934
Birth Name: George Richard Chamberlain
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Awards: Won 3 Golden Globes. Another 8 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: The Swarm , I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , Buffalo Soldiers , King Solomon's Mines , The Towering Inferno and more.
Watch movies with Richard Chamberlain online
Richard Chamberlain biography

This block contains the information about Richard Chamberlain and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Actor Richard Chamberlain was THE leading TV heartthrob of the early 60s. As Dr. Kildare, the slim butter-haired hunk with the near-perfect Ivy-League good looks and polite, charming demeanor became a huge celebrity and had all the girls fawning over him -- a situation he would find not only exciting and gratifying, but unnerving and haunting at the same time.
Where Richard Chamberlain born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Chamberlain was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Chamberlain was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Chamberlain filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Chamberlain acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Councilman Banks $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
The Swarm - Dr. Hubbard $21M 1978 $10M
Buffalo Soldiers - Special Thanks $15M 2001 $31K $354K
The Towering Inferno - Simmons $14M 1974 $116M
King Solomon's Mines - Allan Quatermain $12.5M 1985 $238K
The Secret of the Purple Reef - Dean Christopher $86K 1960
The Music Lovers - Tchaikovsky 1970
Julius Caesar - Octavius Caesar/Augustus 1970
The Madwoman of Chaillot - Roderick 1969
The Last Wave - David Burton 1977
Twilight of Honor - David Mitchell 1963
River Made to Drown In - Thaddeus MacKenzie 1997
A Thunder of Drums - Lt. Porter 1961
The Pavilion - Huddlestone 1999
Joy in the Morning - Carl Brown 1965
Lady Caroline Lamb - Lord Byron 1972
Scoundrels, Scallywags, and Scurvy Knaves (video short) - Actor 2006
Petulia - David Danner 1968
The Three Musketeers: The Queen's Diamonds - Aramis 1973
The Little Mermaid (short) - Narrator (voice) 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shirley Jones photo Shirley Jones
March 31, 1934
Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA
William Daniels
March 31, 1927
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Daniel Mays photo Daniel Mays
March 31, 1978
Epping, Essex, England, UK
Ewan McGregor photo Ewan McGregor
March 31, 1971
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Rhea Perlman photo Rhea Perlman
March 31, 1948
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page