demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Richard E. Grant
Richard E. Grant
Advertisement
Richard E. Grant info
Born: 5 May, 1957
Birth Name: Richard Grant Esterhuysen
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Reg
Also Known As: Richard E. Grant, Richard E Grant
Spouse: Joan Washington (01 November 1986 – present) 2 children
Awards: 6 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Corpse Bride , Dracula , Hudson Hawk , The Age of Innocence , The Nutcracker in 3D and more.
Where Richard E. Grant born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard E. Grant was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard E. Grant was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard E. Grant filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard E. Grant acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Nutcracker in 3D - Father $90M 2010 $65.9K $191K
Hudson Hawk - Darwin Mayflower $70M 1991 $17.2M
Dracula - Dr. Jack Seward $40M 1992 $82.5M
Corpse Bride - Barkis Bittern (voice) $40M 2005 $385K $53.3M
The Age of Innocence - Larry Lefferts $30M 1993 $32M
Spice World - Clifford $25M 1997 $10.5M $29.2M
The Little Vampire - Frederick Sackville-Bagg $22M 2000 $5.72M $13.6M
Gosford Park - George $15M 2001 $1.57M $41.3M
Penelope - Franklin Wilhern $15M 2006 $3.8M $10M
The Serpent's Kiss - James Fitzmaurice $13M 1997
Tooth - Jarvis Jarvis $12M 2004
Wah-Wah - Director, Writer (writer) $7M 2005 $55.3K $233K
Warlock - Giles Redferne $7M 1989 $9.09M
Jackboots on Whitehall - The Vicar (voice) $6M 2010
Twelfth Night - Sir Andrew Aguecheek $5M 1996 $33.5K $552K
Cuckoo - Professor Julius Greengrass $2.5M 2009
The Cold Light of Day - Viktor Marek 1996
Prкt-а-Porter - Cort Romney 1994 $5.86M
Franz Kafka's It's a Wonderful Life (short) - Franz Kafka 1995
The Portrait of a Lady - Lord Warburton 1996 $135K $3.68M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Palin photo Michael Palin
May 5, 1943
Ranmoor, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
John Rhys-Davies
May 5, 1944
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Vincent Kartheiser photo Vincent Kartheiser
May 5, 1979
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Bobby Coleman photo Bobby Coleman
May 5, 1997
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page