madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Karn
Richard Karn
Richard Karn info
Born: 17 February, 1956
Birth Name: Richard Karn Wilson
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Rich
Spouse: Tudi Roche ( 1985 – present) 1 child
Known for: Legend of the Mummy , Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch (video) , The Fast One (short) , Head Over Spurs in Love , Air Buddies (video) and more.
Watch movies with Richard Karn online
Richard Karn biography

This block contains the information about Richard Karn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Son of Gene amd Louise. Has a sister Sue. He did his first acting in fifth grade. Has done many off-Brodway preformances. Born in Seattle, Washington. Spent 6 months in England, and went to University of Washington.
Where Richard Karn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Karn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Karn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Karn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Karn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Air Buddies (video) - Patrick Framm $9M 2006
Legend of the Mummy - Brice Renard $2M 1997
The Fast One (short) - Gerald $11K 2006
Head Over Spurs in Love - Shane Bingham 2010
Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch (video) - Patrick 2002
Mr. Blue Sky - John Adams 2007 $3.72K $3.72K
MVP: Most Vertical Primate - Ollie Plant 2001
Snow Buddies (video) - Patrick 2008
Sex and the Teenage Mind - Stanley Heitmeyer 2002
Reality School (short) - Victor Cayanne 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Denise Richards photo Denise Richards
February 17, 1971
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Paris Hilton photo Paris Hilton
February 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Meaghan Martin photo Meaghan Martin
February 17, 1992
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Lou Diamond Phillips photo Lou Diamond Phillips
February 17, 1962
Subic Bay Naval Station, Philippines
Sasha Pieterse photo Sasha Pieterse
February 17, 1996
Johannesburg, South Africa
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page