Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Kiel
Richard Kiel
Richard Kiel info
Born: 13 September, 1939
Birth Name: Richard Dawson Kiel
Height: 2.17 (7' 1½")
Also Known As: Richard Kiel, Dick Kiel, Richard Keil
Spouse: Diane Rogers ( 1974 – present) 4 children
Faye Daniels ( 1960 – 1973) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Tangled , The Spy Who Loved Me , Inspector Gadget , Moonraker , Happy Gilmore and more.
Watch movies with Richard Kiel online
Richard Kiel biography

This block contains the information about Richard Kiel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Richard Kiel was born in September 1939 in Detroit. It is a famous city due to the fact that the majority of rap singers were born in this city. He is a famous American actor mostly famous to the public due to performing in the horror movie, about the shark that was eating everyone in the open sea. Also he appeared in a few movies about the famous James Bond which were release in 1977 and in 1979. It is interesting to know that the actor is probably one of the tallest actors not only on the Hollywood, but in the entire show business world. During his carrier he performed in more than seventy movies and TV shows. His debut was in the beginning of sixties, after he performed in a TV show, by Laramie, and in an episode of the TV show “the street of anger”. Also he appeared in the released pilot version of an episode with the superhero Lee Folk from the comics about the Phantom, where he performed a negative role of a killer who was hired to kill the main hero. In 1991 Richard Kiel appeared as a scenario writer, producer and actor in a family movie for children. Richard likes fishing and hiking in his spare time, that is why he kept a well shape till current times. Also he enjoys all the holidays during the year, as it is a perfect chance to gather the entire family under one roof.
Where Richard Kiel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Kiel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Kiel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Kiel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Kiel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Vlad (voice) $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Inspector Gadget - Famous Big Guy with Silver Teeth $75M 1999 $21.9M $97.4M
Moonraker - Jaws/Zbigniew Krycsiwiki $34M 1979 $62.7M
The Spy Who Loved Me - Jaws/Zbigniew Krycsiwiki $14M 1977 $46.8M
Happy Gilmore - Mr. Larson $10M 1996 $38.6M
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever - Blacksmith (uncredited) $10M 1970
The Humanoid - Golob $7M 1979
Pale Rider - Club $6.9M 1985 $41.4M
Force 10 from Navarone - Drazak $5M 1978
The Human Duplicators - Dr. Kolos $140K 1965
Eegah - Eegah $15K 1962
Brainstorm - Asylum Inmate (uncredited) 1965
Two on a Guillotine - Photographer at Funeral (uncredited) 1965
House of the Damned - The Giant 1963
The Phantom Planet - The Solarite 1961
A Man Called Dagger - Otto 1968
The Nutty Professor - Bodybuilder at Gym (uncredited) 1963
Skidoo - Beany 1968
Lassie's Great Adventure - Chinook Pete 1963
The Las Vegas Hillbillys - Actor 1966
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Louis Mandylor photo Louis Mandylor
September 13, 1966
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Geri Jewell
September 13, 1956
Buffalo, New York, USA
Isiah Whitlock Jr. photo Isiah Whitlock Jr.
September 13, 1954
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Mitch Holleman photo Mitch Holleman
September 13, 1995
Auburn, Alabama, USA
Jacqueline Bisset photo Jacqueline Bisset
September 13, 1944
Weybridge, Surrey, England, UK
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page