demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Kind
Richard Kind
Advertisement
Richard Kind info
Born: 22 November, 1956
Birth Name: Richard J. Kind
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Dana Stanley (13 November 1999 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Toy Story 3 , A Bug's Life , Cars , Stargate , Bewitched and more.
Watch movies with Richard Kind online
Where Richard Kind born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Kind was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Kind was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Kind filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Kind acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Toy Story 3 - Bookworm (voice) $200M 2010 $109M $415M
Cars - Van (voice) $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
A Bug's Life - Molt (voice) $120M 1998 $291K $163M
Bewitched - Abner Kravitz $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
Stargate - Gary Meyers, Ph.D. $55M 1994 $71.6M
Hereafter - Christos $50M 2010 $220K $32.7M
Garfield - Dad Rat (voice) $50M 2004 $21.7M $75.4M
The Producers - Jury Foreman $45M 2005 $155K $19.4M
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind - Casting Executive Man $29M 2002
Jimmy Hollywood - Angry Driver $20M 1994 $3.69M
For Your Consideration - Marketing Person $12M 2006 $372K $5.54M
Elvis Has Left the Building - Burning Elvis $11.5M 2004
Big Stan - Mal $10M 2007
A Serious Man - Uncle Arthur $7M 2009 $251K $9.19M
Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief (video) - Groundhog (voice) $6M 2008
The Grand - Andy Andrews $5.4M 2007 $16.5K $115K
Quicksand - Kensington $3.5M 2002
I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With - Herb Hope $1.5M 2006 $12.3K $195K
The Station Agent - Louis Tiboni $500K 2003 $57.8K $5.74M
Stop (short) - Mr. Cale $50K 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jamie Campbell Bower photo Jamie Campbell Bower
November 22, 1988
London, England, UK
Mariel Hemingway photo Mariel Hemingway
November 22, 1961
Mill Valley, California, USA
Jamie Lee Curtis photo Jamie Lee Curtis
November 22, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Scarlett Johansson photo Scarlett Johansson
November 22, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Terry Gilliam photo Terry Gilliam
November 22, 1940
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page