pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Richard LeParmentier
Advertisement
Richard LeParmentier info
Born: 16 July, 1946
Also Known As: Richard LeParmentier, Richard Parmentier, Richard Le Parmentier, Rick LeParmentier, Parmentier Richard
Spouse: Sarah Douglas (? – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Superman II , Octopussy , Reds , Who Framed Roger Rabbit , Star Wars: Episode IV and more.
Watch movies with Richard LeParmentier online
Richard LeParmentier biography

This block contains the information about Richard LeParmentier and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope was Richard LeParmentier's third film after moving to Britain from the United States in 1974. Richard has appeared in over fifty films and TV shows. He now lives in Bath, UK, and works as a screenwriter. He is currently developing a comedy-drama series for the BBC and is writing a feature film.
Where Richard LeParmentier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard LeParmentier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard LeParmentier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard LeParmentier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard LeParmentier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Who Framed Roger Rabbit - Lt. Santino (as Richard Le Parmentier) $70M 1988 $154M
Superman II - Reporter (as Richard Parmentier) $54M 1980 $108M
Reds - Man drinking with Pete Van Wherry (uncredited) $35M 1981
Octopussy - U.S. Aide (as Richard Parmentier) $27.5M 1983 $67.9M
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope - General Motti $13M 1977 $35.9M $461M
Valentino - The Sheik $5M 1977
The Berlin Conspiracy - Colonel Gurnheim $550K 1992
The People That Time Forgot - Lt. Whitby (as Richard Parmentier) 1977
Blind Man's Bluff - Mr. Oliver (as Richard Parmentier) 1977
Stardust - Felix Hoffman (as Richard Le Parmentier) 1974
Rollerball - Bartholomew's Aide (as Rick LeParmentier) 1975 $30M
Silver Dream Racer - Journalist 1980
Alligator (short) - Mr B (voice) 2007
The Music Machine - Jay Reltano (as Richard Parmentier) 1979
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
AnnaLynne McCord photo AnnaLynne McCord
July 16, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page