jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Richard Masur
Richard Masur
Richard Masur info
Born: 20 November, 1948
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Richard Masur, Richard D. Masur
Spouse: Fredda Weiss (24 September 1976 – ?) (divorced)
Henry, Eileen (? – present)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Play It to the Bone , Multiplicity , Fire Down Below , Blood In, Blood Out , Heaven's Gate and more.
Watch movies with Richard Masur online
Movie Year
The Thing The Thing 1982
Richard Masur biography

This block contains the information about Richard Masur and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mazur has also been active in the theatre with increasing frequency. His Broadway debut was in The Changing Room by David Storey (1973). More recently, Masur returned to Broadway in Michael Frayn's Democracy (2004-05), and, among his many off-Broadway and regional theatre appearances, are recent major roles in A Feminine Ending by Sarah Treem (Playwrights Horizons - 2007)and Mike Leigh's Two Thousand Years (The New Group - 2008).
Where Richard Masur born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Masur was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Masur was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Masur filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Masur acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fire Down Below - Phil Pratt $60M 1997 $6.07M $16.1M
Multiplicity - Del King $45M 1996 $5.08M $20.1M
Heaven's Gate - Cully $44M 1980 $1.5M
Blood In, Blood Out - Prison Librarian (uncredited) $35M 1993 $4.5M
Play It to the Bone - Artie $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
My Girl - Phil Sultenfuss $16.5M 1991 $59.8M
The Thing - Clark $15M 1982 $3.11M $13.8M
Six Degrees of Separation - Dr. Fine $12M 1993 $6.41M
License to Drive - Mr. Anderson $8M 1988 $22.4M
Risky Business - Rutherford $6.2M 1983 $63.5M
Walker - Ephraim Squier $5.8M 1987 $257K
Lovely by Surprise - Dave $1M 2007
Vote and Die: Liszt for President - Rease Cunningham $60K 2008
The Mean Season - Bill Nolan 1985
The Falcon and the Snowman - Bartender (uncredited) 1985 $17.1M
Timerider: The Adventure of Lyle Swann - Claude Dorsett 1982
Palindromes - Steve Victor 2004 $57.3K $553K
Nightmares - Steven Houston (segment "Night of the Rat") 1983
Under Fire - Hub Kittle 1983 $5.7M
My Science Project - Police Detective Jack Nulty 1985
Richard Masur video

This part provides videos with Richard Masur. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Richard Masur

Richard Masur

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laura Harris photo Laura Harris
November 20, 1976
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ming-Na photo Ming-Na
November 20, 1963
Coloane Island, Macau
Rhys Wakefield photo Rhys Wakefield
November 20, 1988
Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Cody Linley photo Cody Linley
November 20, 1989
Lewisville, Texas, USA
Nadine Velazquez photo Nadine Velazquez
November 20, 1978
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page