Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Simmons
Advertisement
Richard Simmons info
Born: 12 July, 1948
Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: Dicky
Known for: What Women Want , Disco Sweat (video) , Sweatin' to the Oldies 3 (video) , Rudolph the Red, Sweatin' to the Oldies 2 (video) and more.
Where Richard Simmons born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Simmons was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Simmons was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Simmons filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Simmons acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Women Want - Himself (uncredited), Footage For "Move, Groove And Lose" Courtesy Of $70M 2000 $33.6M $183M
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Movie - Boone (voice) 1998 $56.6K $113K
Sweatin' to the Oldies 3 (video) - Himself, Producer 1991
Disco Sweat (video) - Himself, Producer 1995
Sweatin' to the Oldies 2 (video) - Himself, Producer, Choerographer 1990
Sweatin' to the Oldies (video) - Himself, Producer 1988
Stretchin' to the Classics (video short) - Himself, Executive Producer 1991
Sweat & Shout: An Aerobic Workout (video) - Himself, Producer, Choreographer 1992
Hercules: Zero to Hero (video) - Physedipus (voice) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erik Per Sullivan photo Erik Per Sullivan
July 12, 1991
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Phoebe Tonkin
July 12, 1989
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Anna Friel
July 12, 1976
Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Steve Howey photo Steve Howey
July 12, 1977
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page