joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Stephens
Advertisement
Richard Stephens info
Born: 12 July, 1976
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Nickname: Big Rick / Handsome Rick / Chairman of the Board
Spouse: Christine Evans (01 October 2007 – present)
Kristina Stephens (14 January 2000 – 19 September 2007) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Unstoppable , Spider, Biker Boyz , The Social Network and more.
Watch movies with Richard Stephens online
Movie Year
Age of Heroes Age of Heroes 2011
Richard Stephens biography

This block contains the information about Richard Stephens and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Richard Stephens was born and raised in Bolton, England, on July 12th 1976. The oldest of four, he attended St. Joseph's RC High School in Horwich before transferring to Thornleigh Salesian College to complete his education. After leaving school, Richard joined the Bolton Little Theatre and the Octagon Theatre as an Actor and learned the art from other method acting professionals.
Where Richard Stephens born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Stephens was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Stephens was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Stephens filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Stephens acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man - Man on Brooklyn Bridge (uncredited) $139M 2002 $115M $404M
Unstoppable - Warner $100M 2010 $22.7M $81.2M
The Social Network - Eddie (uncredited) $40M 2010 $22.4M $96.4M
Biker Boyz - Mike Rolando (uncredited) 2003 $10.1M $21.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Topher Grace photo Topher Grace
July 12, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Phoebe Tonkin
July 12, 1989
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Natalie Martinez photo Natalie Martinez
July 12, 1984
Miami, Florida, USA
Anna Friel
July 12, 1976
Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Cheryl Ladd photo Cheryl Ladd
July 12, 1951
Huron, South Dakota, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page