jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard T. Jones
Richard T. Jones
Advertisement
Richard T. Jones info
Born: 16 January, 1972
Birth Name: Richard Timothy Jones
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Richard T. Jones, Richard Timothy Jones
Spouse: Nancy Jones ( October 1996 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Collateral , Event Horizon , Vantage Point , Renaissance Man , Twisted and more.
Watch movies with Richard T. Jones online
Where Richard T. Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard T. Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard T. Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard T. Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard T. Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Collateral - Traffic Cop #1 $65M 2004 $24.7M $100M
Twisted - Wilson Jefferson $50M 2004 $8.9M $25.2M
Event Horizon - Cooper $50M 1997 $9.51M $26.6M
Renaissance Man - Pvt. Jackson Leroy $40M 1994 $24.3M
Vantage Point - Holden $40M 2008 $22.9M $72.3M
Kiss the Girls - Seth Samuel $27M 1997 $13.2M $60.5M
Moonlight Mile - Ty $21M 2002 $330K $6.83M
Why Did I Get Married Too? - Mike $20M 2010 $29.3M $60.1M
Goodbye Lover - Detective One $20M 1998 $1.01M $1.92M
Soul Plane - False Denzel (uncredited) $16M 2004 $7.01M $13.9M
Why Did I Get Married? - Mike $15M 2007 $21.4M $55.2M
Phone Booth - Sergeant Cole $13M 2002 $15M $46.6M
The Trigger Effect - Raymond $8M 1996 $1.89M $3.59M
The Wood - Slim $6M 1999 $8.52M $25M
Oranges (video) - Mark $2M 2007
Caught in the Crossfire - Captain Emmett $1M 2010
Cutting Room - Steve $500K 2006
A Day in the Life of Kelli Hughes (short) - Producer $25K 2006
Finding Neo (short) - Morphin'Us, Co-producer $8.5K 2004
Traci Townsend - Travis 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yvonne Zima photo Yvonne Zima
January 16, 1989
Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA
Ricardo Darín photo Ricardo Darín
January 16, 1957
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Kate Moss photo Kate Moss
January 16, 1974
Addiscombe, Surrey, England, UK
David Chokachi photo David Chokachi
January 16, 1968
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Trent Ford photo Trent Ford
January 16, 1979
Akron, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page