Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Thomas
Richard Thomas
Advertisement
Richard Thomas info
Born: 13 June, 1951
Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Richard Thomas, Richard E. Thomas, Richard Earl Thomas
Spouse: Georgiana Bischoff (20 November 1994 – present) 1 child
Alma Gonzales (14 February 1975 – 1993) (divorced) 4 children
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Battle Beyond the Stars , Taking Woodstock , Red Sky at Morning , Bloodhounds, Inc. #4: Invasion of the UFO's , Wonder Boys and more.
Watch movies with Richard Thomas online
Where Richard Thomas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Thomas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Thomas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Thomas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Thomas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wonder Boys - Walter Gaskell $35M 2000 $5.81M $19.4M
Taking Woodstock - Reverend Don $30M 2009 $3.46M $7.44M
Battle Beyond the Stars - Shad $2M 1980
Bloodhounds, Inc. #4: Invasion of the UFO's - Robert Hunter $420K 2000
Red Sky at Morning - Joshua Arnold 1971
Cactus in the Snow - Harley MacIntosh 1971
Camping with Camus (short) - Producer 2000
Andy Colby's Incredible Adventure - Actor 1988
The Todd Killings - Billy Roy 1971
September 30, 1955 - Jimmy J. 1977
The Million Dollar Kid - Ted Hunter 2000
Last Summer - Peter 1969
Beyond a Reasonable Doubt: Making '12 Angry Men' (video documentary short) - Himself - Juror #8, 2006-2008 Touring Production, Special Thanks 2008
La locura del rock and roll - Actor 1957
BloodHounds, Inc. #3: Phantom of the Haunted Church (video short) - Robert Hunter 2000
Winning - Charley Capua 1969
BloodHounds, Inc. #5: Fangs for the Memories (video) - Robert Hunter 2000
You'll Like My Mother - Kenny 1972
The Easter Story (video short) - Mark (voice) 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kodi Smit-McPhee photo Kodi Smit-McPhee
June 13, 1996
Australia
Aaron Johnson photo Aaron Johnson
June 13, 1990
High Wycombe, England, UK
Kat Dennings photo Kat Dennings
June 13, 1986
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Chris Evans photo Chris Evans
June 13, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Mary-Kate Olsen photo Mary-Kate Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page