Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Wilson
Richard Wilson
Richard Wilson info
Born: 7 July, 1936
Birth Name: Ian Colquhoun Wilson
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Richard Wilson, Iain Wilson, Ian Wilson
Awards: 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: The Man Who Knew Too Little , Prick Up Your Ears , A Passage to India , Women Talking Dirty , Soft Top Hard Shoulder and more.
Where Richard Wilson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Wilson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Wilson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Wilson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Wilson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Man Who Knew Too Little - Sir Roger Daggenhurst $20M 1997 $4.6M $13.8M
A Passage to India - Turton $16M 1984 $26.4M
Women Talking Dirty - Ronald $5M 1999
Soft Top Hard Shoulder - Uncle Salvatore $350K 1993
Prick Up Your Ears - Psychiatrist (uncredited) 1987 $1.65M
Primo (video) - Directed For The Stage By 2005
Junket 89 - Mr. Potter 1970
Work in Progress (short) - Industry 2000
Foreign Body - Col. Partridge 1986
Gnomeo & Juliet - Mr. Capulet (voice) 2011
A Dry White Season - Cloete 1989 $3.77M
The Trouble with Mr. Bean (video) - The Dentist 1991
Carry on Columbus - Don Juan Felipe 1992
Whoops Apocalypse - Nigel Lipman (Foreign Secretary) 1988
Primo - Directed For The Stage By 2005
How to Get Ahead in Advertising - John Bristol 1989 $418K
Love and Other Disasters - Registrar 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Bill Campbell photo Bill Campbell
July 7, 1959
Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Marika Dominczyk photo Marika Dominczyk
July 7, 1980
Kielce, Poland
Jorja Fox photo Jorja Fox
July 7, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Christian Camargo photo Christian Camargo
July 7, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page