madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rick Ducommun
Advertisement
Rick Ducommun info
Born: 3 July, 1956
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Also Known As: Rick Ducommun, Ric Ducommun, Rick Ducommon, Rick Dukeman
Known for: Gremlins 2: The New Batch , Like Mike , Funky Monkey , The Hunt for Red October , Last Action Hero and more.
Watch movies with Rick Ducommun online
Rick Ducommun biography

This block contains the information about Rick Ducommun and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Once an overweight comic from Canada, Rick Ducommun slimmed down in the late 1980s and went on to tackle solid co-starring roles in feature films and TV, as well as headline several HBO and other pay-cable specials. Ducommun grew up on a farm, the son of an entrepreneur father with whom he did not get along. Running away from home at age 14, he hitchhiked around the northern U.S., often living in communes, until returning to Canada at age 17, this time to Vancouver.
Where Rick Ducommun born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rick Ducommun was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rick Ducommun was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rick Ducommun filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rick Ducommun acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Last Action Hero - Ripper's Agent $70M 1993 $50M
Gremlins 2: The New Batch - Clamp Center Security Guard $50M 1990 $41.5M
Funky Monkey - Father Rick $30M 2004
Like Mike - Dad Outside Arena $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
The Hunt for Red October - Navigator C-2A $30M 1990 $121M
Die Hard - Walt, City Worker $28M 1988 $81.4M
Spaceballs - Prison Guard $22.7M 1987 $38.1M
Scary Movie - Cindy's Dad $19M 2000 $42.3M $157M
Ghost in the Machine - Phil Stewart $12M 1993 $4.91M
Loaded Weapon 1 - D.A. (as Ric Ducommun) $8.2M 1993 $28M
Class Act - Parole Officer Reichert $7.5M 1992 $13.3M
Harvard Man - Police Officer Martino (uncredited) $5.5M 2001 $8.43K $56K
MVP: Most Valuable Primate - Coach Marlowe $4.5M 2000 $27.2K $1.25M
A Fine Mess - Wardell 1986 $6.03M
The 'burbs - Art Weingartner 1989 $36.6M
The Experts - Sparks 1989 $169K
Groundhog Day - Gus 1993 $70.9M
Final Voyage - Jasper 1999
No Small Affair - Groom 1984
Little Monsters - Snik 1989 $794K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Thomas Gibson photo Thomas Gibson
July 3, 1962
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Olivia Munn photo Olivia Munn
July 3, 1980
Oklahoma, USA
Tom Cruise photo Tom Cruise
July 3, 1962
Syracuse, New York, USA
Tommy Flanagan photo Tommy Flanagan
July 3, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland
Matt Schulze photo Matt Schulze
July 3, 1972
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page