demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rick Ehrenstrasser
Advertisement
Rick Ehrenstrasser info
Born: 25 November, 1965
Birth Name: Richard Andrew Ehrenstrasser
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Rick E
Spouse: Dawn (30 March 1997 – present) 1 child
Known for: Falling Up , The Big Bang and more.
Rick Ehrenstrasser biography

This block contains the information about Rick Ehrenstrasser and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rick was born in the small Austrian town of Kitzbuhel in the Austrian Tyrol. His family moved to the United Kingdom where he spent his childhood, His father was a Ski instructor and ran the Cardiff Ski Center, which is still there today. At age 16 he attended the Windsor School of the Performing Arts where he studied Modern/Popular Singing as well as Acting.
Where Rick Ehrenstrasser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rick Ehrenstrasser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rick Ehrenstrasser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rick Ehrenstrasser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rick Ehrenstrasser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Big Bang - Minkowski $17M 2011
Falling Up - Maintainance Man 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Larroquette photo John Larroquette
November 25, 1947
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Katie Cassidy photo Katie Cassidy
November 25, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jerry Ferrara photo Jerry Ferrara
November 25, 1979
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Tracey Walter photo Tracey Walter
November 25, 1947
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Dougray Scott photo Dougray Scott
November 25, 1965
Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page