jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rick Jennings
Rick Jennings info
Born: 3 June, 1985
Birth Name: Richard Morris Jennings
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Rick Jackson-Jennings, Richard Jenning, D. Morris Jennings, Dick Morris Jennings, Richard Morris Jennings, Morrie Richards
Known for: Coda (short) , The Way Home and more.
Rick Jennings biography

This block contains the information about Rick Jennings and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Albany, New York, Richard Morris Jennings relocated to Cleveland, Ohio, with his family in 1997. Jennings - who at this point had taken the nickname, Rick, despite strong opposition from his mother - was somewhat of a social misfit in his new environment. By senior year of high school, he gave up showering more than once a week and would frequently be seen wearing sweat pants, in a show of total social hopelessness.
Where Rick Jennings born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rick Jennings was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rick Jennings was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rick Jennings filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rick Jennings acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Coda (short) - Prep School Wrestler (uncredited) 2003
The Way Home - Kyle 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Penelope Wilton
June 3, 1946
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
James Purefoy photo James Purefoy
June 3, 1964
Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Lalaine photo Lalaine
June 3, 1987
Burbank, California, USA
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page