joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Rick Segall
Rick Segall
Rick Segall info
Born: 10 March, 1969
Birth Name: Richard Robert Segall III
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Ricky Segall, Rick Segall, Ricky Segal
Spouse: Andrea (13 May 1995 – present) 3 children
Known for: Torn (short) , Oh, God! Book II , Meant to Be (short) , The Last Married Couple in America and more.
Rick Segall biography

This block contains the information about Rick Segall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rick was born on March 10, 1969 on Long Island in Plainview, New York. He began performing at the age of 3, singing in the local, Long Island nightclubs with his singer/songwriter parents. When the family went to Nashville in 1973 to cut a demo, someone there heard "Ricky" singing in the studio and sent a tape of him to Renee Valente at Columbia Pictures. Ricky and his family then flew to L.A. for a screen test and, at the age of 4, Ricky was cast as series regular Ricky Stevens.
Where Rick Segall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rick Segall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rick Segall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rick Segall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rick Segall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Torn (short) - Suave Man $75K 2009
Meant to Be (short) - Adrian $3.5K 2010
The Last Married Couple in America - Charlie Thompson (as Ricky Segall) 1980
Oh, God! Book II - Randy (as Ricky Segall) 1980
Rick Segall video

This part provides videos with Rick Segall. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Ty Segall - The Crawler live Denver 2014

Richard R. Segall Demo Reel

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sharon Stone photo Sharon Stone
March 10, 1958
Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA
Jeff Branson photo Jeff Branson
March 10, 1977
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Jon Hamm photo Jon Hamm
March 10, 1971
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Carrie Underwood photo Carrie Underwood
March 10, 1983
Checotah, Oklahoma, USA
Edi Gathegi photo Edi Gathegi
March 10, 1979
Nairobi, Kenya
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page