joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ricky Brava
Advertisement
Ricky Brava info
Born: 25 November, 1980
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Papi
Known for: Cuando volveras and more.
Ricky Brava biography

This block contains the information about Ricky Brava and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ricky Brava grew up in Queens New York where through a mutual friend (a fellow boxer) he was introduced to the Puerto Rican Traveling Theatre Co. It was his first audition and first contract. Hanging up his gloves after two years of training (and unofficially wining the prestigious Golden Gloves) he became an actor.

"I remember all the ladies making fun of me when I boxed. They said I was too cute to be a boxer..." shares Ricky, recalling his life changing decision.
Where Ricky Brava born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ricky Brava was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ricky Brava was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ricky Brava filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ricky Brava acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cuando volveras - Omero De La Garza 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jill Hennessy photo Jill Hennessy
November 25, 1968
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
John Larroquette photo John Larroquette
November 25, 1947
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Billy Burke photo Billy Burke
November 25, 1966
Bellingham, Washington, USA
Jerry Ferrara photo Jerry Ferrara
November 25, 1979
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Eddie Steeples photo Eddie Steeples
November 25, 1973
Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page